Hanuman Chromocoates Limited

U02101MP1991PLC006268ActivePublic · Non-govt companyRoC-GwaliorUnlisted
Last updated: 2026-06-08
67
Compliance Health · C · provisional
3 / 4 signals passed

Hanuman Chromocoates Limited is a Public Non-govt company company incorporated in 1991 and based in Madhya Pradesh, India. Hanuman Chromocoates Limited operates in Forestry (NIC 02101) with authorized capital of ₹2.50 Cr and paid-up capital of ₹2.50 Cr. For 2020-21, the company reported revenue of ₹69.6K and a net loss of ₹5.22 Cr. The board has 2 active directors. RegisterKaro's provisional Compliance Health Score for the company is 67/100 (grade C), based on 4 of 9 signals — full scoring is pending extraction of the company's MCA filing history.

Risk FlagsAGM 1735d ago · may be overdue
Revenue (latest FY)
₹69.6K
2020-21
PAT (latest FY)
₹-5.22 Cr
Margin -74922.8%
Open Charges
0
No encumbrances
Active Directors
2
No resignations
Paid-up Capital
₹2.50 Cr
100% of authorized
Filings on Record
0
All current
Incorporated
1991
35 years old
State
Madhya Pradesh
Sector
Forestry
NIC 02101
Class
Public
Sub-category
Non-govt company
Authorized Capital
₹2.50 Cr
Paid-up Capital
₹2.50 Cr
100% utilized
Members
Last AGM
30 Nov 2021
1735d ago
Last Balance Sheet
31 Mar 2021
1979d ago
Latest Filing
Registered Email
h**********(at)gmail.com
Registered Office
BORGAON INDUSTRIAL AREA, SAUSAR DISTT., CHHINDWARA, MP 480106 IN

Quick facts

Identity · Activity · Auditor · Contact
Registered office
BORGAON INDUSTRIAL AREA, SAUSAR DISTT., CHHINDWARA, MP 480106 IN
NIC code
02101
Statutory auditor
Awaiting ADT-1 / AOC-4 extraction
Registered email
h**********(at)gmail.com
Section
Forestry
ROC
RoC-Gwalior
Website
Class · sub-category
Public · Non-govt company
Incorporation · Last AGM
08 Feb 1991 · 30 Nov 2021

Directors

2 activeNo resignations on record

MCA Filings

AOC-4 · MGT-7 historyLocked
FormFYFiledDueDelayStatus
AOC-4FY2024-2530 Oct 202430 Oct 20240dfiled
MGT-7FY2024-2520 Nov 202429 Nov 20240dfiled
AOC-4FY2023-2430 Oct 202330 Oct 2023+13dfiled
MGT-7FY2023-2427 Nov 202329 Nov 20230dfiled
AOC-4FY2022-2330 Oct 202230 Oct 20220dfiled
MGT-7FY2022-2323 Nov 202229 Nov 20220dfiled
Get financial statements & other filing documents

Full MCA filing history for Hanuman Chromocoates Limited.

₹499₹169(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
  • Incorporation Documents
  • Change in Directors & Designated Partner
  • Board Resolutions
  • Financial Statements & Annual Filings
  • Charge Documents (Summary)

Charges

Registered charges & encumbrancesLocked
Charge IDHolderAmountCreatedStatus
705150931Axis Bank Ltd(Bank)₹24.10 Cr27 Jan 2019Satisfied
991683943Kotak Mahindra Bank Ltd(Bank)₹22.67 Cr04 Jul 2019Satisfied
924649131ICICI Bank Ltd(Bank)₹16.71 Cr27 Jan 2020Satisfied
383830831State Bank of India(Bank)₹13.57 Cr19 Sep 2023Satisfied
844362965HDFC Bank Ltd(Bank)₹2.94 Cr27 Jan 2021Open
662417937HDFC Bank Ltd(Bank)₹1.68 Cr04 Jul 2019Open
See registered charges & lenders

Charge IDs, lenders & amounts for Hanuman Chromocoates Limited.

₹499₹169(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
  • Incorporation Documents
  • Change in Directors & Designated Partner
  • Board Resolutions
  • Financial Statements & Annual Filings
  • Charge Documents (Summary)

Financial Performance

MCA1 reporting year
Revenue (bars) vs PAT (line) by FY
Revenue PAT
₹0₹30.9K₹61.8K₹92.7K₹88.3K2020-21
FYRevenuePATNet WorthTotal AssetsEmployees
2020-21

Detailed Financials

1 FYsIncome statement + balance sheet
Line item2020-21
Income statement
Revenue from operations
Other income
Total income
Total expenses
Profit before tax
Profit / (Loss) after tax
Balance sheet
Equity / Net worth
Borrowings
Current liabilities
Total liabilities
Current assets
Cash & equivalents
Total assets
Employees

Cash-flow statement renders when the AOC-4 XBRL Cash Flow context is parsed during the extract phase.

Compounded Annual Growth Rate

Derived from multi-FY filingsLocked
MetricLatest value1Y CAGR3Y CAGR5Y CAGR
Revenue₹72.05 Cr+23.1%+9.6%+11.6%
Profit after Tax₹-41.52 L+0.4%+27.8%+3.2%
Net Worth₹47.43 Cr+34.9%+21.8%+21.5%
Employees372+11.1%+22.3%+13.2%
Gain deeper financial insights of this entity

Audited financials & ratios for Hanuman Chromocoates Limited.

₹999₹249(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
  • Financial Summary & Charts
  • Income Statement, Balance Sheet, Cashflow
  • Profitability, Liquidity & Growth Ratios
  • Audited Financial Statement (AOC-4)

Financial Ratios

Profitability · leverage · efficiency
FYRevenuePATPAT marginRev growthROEROAD/ERev/emp
2020-21-74922.75%-40.02%

Cap Table & Shareholding

Promoter · institutional · publicLocked
CategoryShareholdersShares held%
Promoters41,68,45,55369.06%
Institutional Investors329,74,11312.19%
Public & Others5345,73,93518.75%
See the full shareholding pattern

Promoter, institutional & public holding for Hanuman Chromocoates Limited.

₹499₹169(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
  • Incorporation Documents
  • Change in Directors & Designated Partner
  • Board Resolutions
  • Financial Statements & Annual Filings
  • Charge Documents (Summary)

Peer Benchmark

8 peersSame sector + state + ±5y vintage
MetricThis companyCohort medianCohort P75Quartile
Revenue (latest FY)
3rd quartile · P38
PAT (latest FY)
Bottom quartile · P0
Employees
Paid-up capital
Top quartile · P88
Compliance Health
96
96
96
Bottom quartile · P0

Top 10 in Forestry

by healthView all ›
01
Jsw Ispat Special Products Limited
Maharashtra · Inc 1990
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
02
Hmt Machine Tools Limited
Karnataka · Inc 1999
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
03
Hinduja Healthcare Limited
Maharashtra · Inc 1998
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
04
Dmg Mori India Private Limited
Karnataka · Inc 1999
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
05
Rungta Sons PVT Ltd
West Bengal · Inc 1943
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
06
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
07
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
08
West Coast Paper Mills Limited
Karnataka · Inc 1955
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
09
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
10
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96

Events & timeline

3Filings, charges, board changes
29 Dec 2020
Sanjeev appointed as Director
09 Mar 2018
Narendra appointed as Director
08 Feb 1991
Company incorporated
Hanuman Chromocoates Limited registered with RoC-Gwalior; year 1991

External data sources

7 plannedWhat lands here as ingestion comes online

GSTIN Registrations

Planned
GST portal

Per-state GSTINs + GSTR-1/3B filing cadence + turnover bracket. PAN-keyed scrape.

MSME Payment Delays

Planned
MSME-1 form

Half-yearly disclosure of payments delayed beyond 45 days to MSME suppliers.

Related Party Transactions

Planned
AOC-4 schedule

Counterparty, nature, transaction value. Inter-company loans, sales, royalty.

Credit Ratings

Planned
CRISIL / ICRA / CARE feeds

Long-term + short-term ratings, with rationale on rating actions.

Trademarks

Planned
IP India Trademark Registry

Applied, registered, opposed. Class numbers + status.

Patents

Planned
IP India Patent Registry

Applications and grants. Inventor names + filing dates.

Legal Cases

Planned
eCourts + Indian Kanoon

Ongoing + past litigations the entity is party to.

Each source is wired as a separate ingestion adapter behind the scraper. Live status flips per CIN as records land.

FAQs about Hanuman Chromocoates Limited

When was Hanuman Chromocoates Limited incorporated?
Hanuman Chromocoates Limited was incorporated in 1991 (around 08 Feb 1991). Its CIN is U02101MP1991PLC006268 and it is registered with RoC-Gwalior.
Where is Hanuman Chromocoates Limited located?
Hanuman Chromocoates Limited is headquartered in Madhya Pradesh, at: BORGAON INDUSTRIAL AREA, SAUSAR DISTT., CHHINDWARA, MP 480106 IN .
What sector does Hanuman Chromocoates Limited operate in?
Hanuman Chromocoates Limited operates in the Forestry sector (NIC code 02101), classified as Non-govt company.
Who are the directors of Hanuman Chromocoates Limited?
Hanuman Chromocoates Limited has 2 active directors: Sanjeev (Director), Narendra (Director).
What is the paid-up capital of Hanuman Chromocoates Limited?
Hanuman Chromocoates Limited has authorized capital of ₹2.50 Cr and paid-up capital of ₹2.50 Cr.
Does Hanuman Chromocoates Limited have any open charges?
Hanuman Chromocoates Limited has no open MCA-registered charges on record.
What is Hanuman Chromocoates Limited's Compliance Health Score?
RegisterKaro's Compliance Health Score for Hanuman Chromocoates Limited is 67/100 (grade C), based on 4 assessable weighted signals across charges, directors, capital, and overall status. 3 of 4 passed — this is a provisional score; full scoring is pending extraction of the company's MCA filing history.