Isquare Safety Equipments Privatelimited is a Private Non-govt company company incorporated in 2018 and based in PN, India. It was founded by Irfan. Isquare Safety Equipments Privatelimited operates in Electrical mine detonators, manufacturing (NIC 31909) with authorized capital of ₹10.00 L and paid-up capital of ₹10.00 L. For 2021-22, the company reported revenue of ₹6.06 Cr and profit after tax of ₹12.35 L. The board has 3 active directors. RegisterKaro's provisional Compliance Health Score for the company is 100/100 (grade A), based on 4 of 9 signals — full scoring is pending extraction of the company's MCA filing history.
Risk FlagsAGM 1738d ago · may be overdue
Revenue (latest FY)
₹6.06 Cr
2021-22
PAT (latest FY)
₹12.35 L
Margin 2.0%
Open Charges
0
No encumbrances
Active Directors
3
No resignations
Paid-up Capital
₹10.00 L
100% of authorized
Filings on Record
0
All current
Incorporated
2018
8 years old
State
PN
Sector
Electrical mine detonators, manufacturing
NIC 31909
Class
Private
Sub-category
Non-govt company
Authorized Capital
₹10.00 L
Paid-up Capital
₹10.00 L
100% utilized
Members
—
Last AGM
30 Nov 2021
1738d ago
Last Balance Sheet
31 Mar 2021
1982d ago
Latest Filing
—
Registered Email
i*************(at)gmail.com
Registered Office
SAGAR PLAZA SHOP 21, SR 434/8A/1 KASARWADI BP ROAD PUNE PUNE Pune MH 411034 IN
Quick facts
Identity · Activity · Auditor · Contact
Registered office
SAGAR PLAZA SHOP 21, SR 434/8A/1 KASARWADI BP ROAD PUNE PUNE Pune MH 411034 IN
NIC code
31909
Statutory auditor
In filing report
Registered email
i*************(at)gmail.com
Section
Electrical mine detonators, manufacturing
ROC
ROC - PUNE
Website
—
Class · sub-category
Private · Non-govt company
Incorporation · Last AGM
19 Dec 2018 · 30 Nov 2021
Registered office location
Mapped from the MCA registered address
SAGAR PLAZA SHOP 21, SR 434/8A/1 KASARWADI BP ROAD PUNE PUNE Pune MH 411034 IN
Map position is derived from the address on the MCA register and may point to the locality rather than the exact door number. Verify against the company's own filings before relying on it for service of notice.
The filing report for Isquare Safety Equipments Privatelimited covers its AOC-4 and MGT-7 record with the Registrar of Companies — form types, filing dates, due dates and delay in days.
Form
FY
Filed
Due
Delay
Status
••••••
••••-••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••
••••••
••••-••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••
••••••
••••-••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••
••••••
••••-••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••
••••••
••••-••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••
••••••
••••-••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••
Get financial statements & other filing documents
Full MCA filing history for Isquare Safety Equipments Privatelimited.
₹499₹169(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
Incorporation Documents
Change in Directors & Designated Partner
Board Resolutions
Financial Statements & Annual Filings
Charge Documents (Summary)
Charges
Registered charges & encumbrancesLocked
The filing report for Isquare Safety Equipments Privatelimited covers its CHG-1 / CHG-4 record with the Registrar of Companies — charge IDs, lenders, secured amounts and open or satisfied status.
Charge ID
Holder
Amount
Created
Status
••••
••••••••••
₹ ••••••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••••••
₹ ••••••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••••••
₹ ••••••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••••••
₹ ••••••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••••••
₹ ••••••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••••••
₹ ••••••
••••••
••••••
See registered charges & lenders
Charge IDs, lenders & amounts for Isquare Safety Equipments Privatelimited.
₹499₹169(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
Incorporation Documents
Change in Directors & Designated Partner
Board Resolutions
Financial Statements & Annual Filings
Charge Documents (Summary)
Financial Performance
MCA1 reporting year
Revenue (bars) vs PAT (line) by FY
Revenue PAT
FY
Revenue
PAT
Net Worth
Total Assets
Employees
2021-22
₹4.39 Cr
₹36.97 L
₹0
₹4.76 Cr
—
Detailed Financials
1 FYsIncome statement + balance sheet
Line item
2021-22
Income statement
Revenue from operations
₹4.39 Cr
Other income
₹6.5K
Total income
₹4.39 Cr
Total expenses
₹8.51 Cr
Profit before tax
₹92.14 L
Profit / (Loss) after tax
₹36.97 L
Balance sheet
Equity / Net worth
₹0
Borrowings
₹18.86 L
Current liabilities
₹0
Total liabilities
₹9.68 Cr
Current assets
—
Cash & equivalents
₹9.90 L
Total assets
₹4.76 Cr
Employees
—
Cash-flow statement renders when the AOC-4 XBRL Cash Flow context is parsed during the extract phase.
Compounded Annual Growth Rate
Derived from multi-FY filingsLocked
Compounded growth rates are computed from Isquare Safety Equipments Privatelimited's annual accounts as filed with the MCA in AOC-4. The financial report covers 1-year, 3-year and 5-year growth in revenue, PAT, net worth and headcount.
Metric
Latest value
1Y CAGR
3Y CAGR
5Y CAGR
Revenue
₹ ••••••
••.•%
••.•%
••.•%
Profit after Tax
₹ ••••••
••.•%
••.•%
••.•%
Net Worth
₹ ••••••
••.•%
••.•%
••.•%
Employees
₹ ••••••
••.•%
••.•%
••.•%
Gain deeper financial insights of this entity
Audited financials & ratios for Isquare Safety Equipments Privatelimited.
₹999₹249(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
Financial Summary & Charts
Income Statement, Balance Sheet, Cashflow
Profitability, Liquidity & Growth Ratios
Audited Financial Statement (AOC-4)
Financial Ratios
Profitability · leverage · efficiency
FY
Revenue
PAT
PAT margin
Rev growth
ROE
ROA
D/E
Rev/emp
2021-22
₹3.38 Cr
₹10.75 L
+2.04%
—
—
+6.06%
—
—
Cap Table & Shareholding
Promoter · institutional · publicLocked
The filing report for Isquare Safety Equipments Privatelimited covers its MGT-7 record with the Registrar of Companies — promoter, institutional and public holdings with share counts.
Category
Shareholders
Shares held
%
••••••••••
••••
••••
••.•%
••••••••••
••••
••••
••.•%
••••••••••
••••
••••
••.•%
See the full shareholding pattern
Promoter, institutional & public holding for Isquare Safety Equipments Privatelimited.
₹499₹169(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
Incorporation Documents
Change in Directors & Designated Partner
Board Resolutions
Financial Statements & Annual Filings
Charge Documents (Summary)
Peer Benchmark
31 peersSame sector + state + ±5y vintage
MetricThis companyCohort medianCohort P75Quartile
Revenue (latest FY)
₹7.22 Cr
₹13.57 L
₹8.02 Cr
Top quartile · P89
PAT (latest FY)
₹23.29 L
₹55.7K
₹8.65 L
Top quartile · P84
Employees
—
—
—
—
Paid-up capital
₹66.43 L
₹3.00 L
₹3.02 L
Top quartile · P93
Compliance Health
96
96
96
Bottom quartile · P3
Top 10 in Electrical mine detonators, manufacturing
Long-term + short-term ratings, with rationale on rating actions.
Trademarks
Planned
IP India Trademark Registry
Applied, registered, opposed. Class numbers + status.
Patents
Planned
IP India Patent Registry
Applications and grants. Inventor names + filing dates.
Legal Cases
Planned
eCourts + Indian Kanoon
Ongoing + past litigations the entity is party to.
Each source is wired as a separate ingestion adapter behind the scraper. Live status flips per CIN as records land.
FAQs about Isquare Safety Equipments Privatelimited
When was Isquare Safety Equipments Privatelimited incorporated?
Isquare Safety Equipments Privatelimited was incorporated in 2018 (around 19 Dec 2018). Its CIN is U31909PN2018PTC180879 and it is registered with ROC - PUNE.
Where is Isquare Safety Equipments Privatelimited located?
Isquare Safety Equipments Privatelimited is headquartered in PN, at: SAGAR PLAZA SHOP 21, SR 434/8A/1 KASARWADI BP ROAD PUNE PUNE Pune MH 411034 IN .
What sector does Isquare Safety Equipments Privatelimited operate in?
Isquare Safety Equipments Privatelimited operates in the Electrical mine detonators, manufacturing sector (NIC code 31909), classified as Non-govt company.
Who are the directors of Isquare Safety Equipments Privatelimited?
Isquare Safety Equipments Privatelimited has 3 active directors: Nanasaheb (Director), Somnath (Director), Irfan (Director).
What is the paid-up capital of Isquare Safety Equipments Privatelimited?
Isquare Safety Equipments Privatelimited has authorized capital of ₹10.00 L and paid-up capital of ₹10.00 L.
Does Isquare Safety Equipments Privatelimited have any open charges?
Isquare Safety Equipments Privatelimited has no open MCA-registered charges on record.
What is Isquare Safety Equipments Privatelimited's Compliance Health Score?
RegisterKaro's Compliance Health Score for Isquare Safety Equipments Privatelimited is 100/100 (grade A). It is a weighted assessment of the company's MCA record across charges, directors, capital and overall status, and is shown as provisional because it is assessed on the company master data currently on record.
Related Companies in PN
10
Active companies with a registered address in PN — the entries closest to Isquare Safety Equipments Privatelimited in the MCA register. Tap any card for its full profile.