Refu Drive India Private Limited is a Private Non-govt company company incorporated in 2019 and based in PN, India. Refu Drive India Private Limited operates in Electrical mine detonators, manufacturing (NIC 31909) with authorized capital of ₹10.00 L and paid-up capital of ₹10.00 L. For 2023-24, the company reported revenue of ₹6.69 Cr and profit after tax of ₹82.94 L. The board has 1 active director. RegisterKaro's provisional Compliance Health Score for the company is 67/100 (grade C), based on 4 of 9 signals — full scoring is pending extraction of the company's MCA filing history.
Risk FlagsAGM 1806d ago · may be overdue
Revenue (latest FY)
₹6.69 Cr
2023-24
PAT (latest FY)
₹82.94 L
Margin 12.4%
Open Charges
0
No encumbrances
Active Directors
1
No resignations
Paid-up Capital
₹10.00 L
100% of authorized
Filings on Record
0
All current
Incorporated
2019
7 years old
State
PN
Sector
Electrical mine detonators, manufacturing
NIC 31909
Class
Private
Sub-category
Non-govt company
Authorized Capital
₹10.00 L
Paid-up Capital
₹10.00 L
100% utilized
Members
—
Last AGM
23 Sept 2021
1806d ago
Last Balance Sheet
31 Mar 2021
1982d ago
Latest Filing
—
Registered Email
j************(at)gmail.com
Registered Office
PL No. 37, Sr. No. 80, Karan Aniket Flat No. 09 Waranasi Co-op. Housing Soc. WARJE PUNE Pune MH 411058 IN
R
REFU DRIVE INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED
Brand REFU DRIVE INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED · Legal entity Refu Drive India Private Limited
Explore the financials, legal insights, employee data, and much more in the complete profile of REFU DRIVE INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED.
Total Funding
—
Latest Round
—
Revenue
—
Valuation
—
Funding Rounds
—
Employees
26
Stage
—
HQ
—
Founded
2019
Joined to MCA on CIN U31909PN2019PTC185291
Quick facts
Identity · Activity · Auditor · Contact
Registered office
PL No. 37, Sr. No. 80, Karan Aniket Flat No. 09 Waranasi Co-op. Housing Soc. WARJE PUNE Pune MH 411058 IN
NIC code
31909
Statutory auditor
In filing report
Registered email
j************(at)gmail.com
Section
Electrical mine detonators, manufacturing
ROC
ROC - PUNE
Website
—
Class · sub-category
Private · Non-govt company
Incorporation · Last AGM
08 Jul 2019 · 23 Sept 2021
Registered office location
Mapped from the MCA registered address
PL No. 37, Sr. No. 80, Karan Aniket Flat No. 09 Waranasi Co-op. Housing Soc. WARJE PUNE Pune MH 411058 IN
Map position is derived from the address on the MCA register and may point to the locality rather than the exact door number. Verify against the company's own filings before relying on it for service of notice.
The filing report for Refu Drive India Private Limited covers its AOC-4 and MGT-7 record with the Registrar of Companies — form types, filing dates, due dates and delay in days.
Form
FY
Filed
Due
Delay
Status
••••••
••••-••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••
••••••
••••-••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••
••••••
••••-••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••
••••••
••••-••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••
••••••
••••-••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••
••••••
••••-••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••
Get financial statements & other filing documents
Full MCA filing history for Refu Drive India Private Limited.
₹499₹169(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
Incorporation Documents
Change in Directors & Designated Partner
Board Resolutions
Financial Statements & Annual Filings
Charge Documents (Summary)
Charges
Registered charges & encumbrancesLocked
The filing report for Refu Drive India Private Limited covers its CHG-1 / CHG-4 record with the Registrar of Companies — charge IDs, lenders, secured amounts and open or satisfied status.
Charge ID
Holder
Amount
Created
Status
••••
••••••••••
₹ ••••••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••••••
₹ ••••••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••••••
₹ ••••••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••••••
₹ ••••••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••••••
₹ ••••••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••••••
₹ ••••••
••••••
••••••
See registered charges & lenders
Charge IDs, lenders & amounts for Refu Drive India Private Limited.
₹499₹169(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
Incorporation Documents
Change in Directors & Designated Partner
Board Resolutions
Financial Statements & Annual Filings
Charge Documents (Summary)
Financial Performance
MCA5 reporting years
Revenue (bars) vs PAT (line) by FY
Revenue PAT
FY
Revenue
PAT
Net Worth
Total Assets
Employees
2023-24
₹4.68 Cr
₹71.64 L
₹4.68 Cr
₹3.13 Cr
—
2022-23
₹9.00 Cr
₹91.15 L
₹3.83 Cr
₹8.87 Cr
—
2021-22
₹5.96 Cr
₹49.27 L
₹6.92 Cr
₹7.10 Cr
—
2020-21
₹5.11 Cr
₹10.25 L
₹7.67 Cr
₹5.88 Cr
—
2019-20
₹4.43 Cr
₹53.94 L
₹17.18 L
₹1.23 Cr
—
Detailed Financials
4 FYsIncome statement + balance sheet
Line item
2023-24
2022-23
2021-22
2020-21
Income statement
Revenue from operations
₹4.68 Cr
₹9.00 Cr
₹5.96 Cr
₹5.11 Cr
Other income
₹81.74 L
₹62.28 L
₹2.05 L
₹2.08 L
Total income
₹5.49 Cr
₹9.63 Cr
₹5.98 Cr
₹5.13 Cr
Total expenses
₹4.20 Cr
₹2.62 Cr
₹5.65 Cr
₹9.30 Cr
Profit before tax
₹4.24 Cr
₹80.75 L
₹57.35 L
₹18.50 L
Profit / (Loss) after tax
₹71.64 L
₹91.15 L
₹49.27 L
₹10.25 L
Balance sheet
Equity / Net worth
₹4.68 Cr
₹3.83 Cr
₹6.92 Cr
₹7.67 Cr
Borrowings
—
—
—
₹7.51 L
Current liabilities
₹24.68 L
₹5.63 Cr
₹35.85 L
₹4.67 L
Total liabilities
₹1.23 Cr
₹8.35 Cr
₹92.05 L
₹4.63 Cr
Current assets
₹5.36 Cr
₹9.39 Cr
₹8.99 Cr
—
Cash & equivalents
₹30.97 L
₹9.02 L
₹51.92 L
₹55.89 L
Total assets
₹3.13 Cr
₹8.87 Cr
₹7.10 Cr
₹5.88 Cr
Employees
—
—
—
—
Cash-flow statement renders when the AOC-4 XBRL Cash Flow context is parsed during the extract phase.
Compounded Annual Growth Rate
Derived from multi-FY filings
Metric
Latest value
1Y CAGR
3Y CAGR
5Y CAGR
Revenue2023-24
₹3.78 Cr
+62.0%
+32.0%
—
Profit after Tax2023-24
₹58.43 L
+18.0%
+32.0%
—
Net Worth2023-24
₹7.66 Cr
+12.0%
+95.0%
—
Financial Ratios
Profitability · leverage · efficiency
FY
Revenue
PAT
PAT margin
Rev growth
ROE
ROA
D/E
Rev/emp
2019-20
₹8.73 Cr
₹15.72 L
+14.16%
—
+83.56%
+27.64%
3.02
—
2020-21
₹2.43 Cr
₹22.41 L
+12.23%
+48.20%
+51.38%
+35.68%
1.44
—
2021-22
₹3.12 Cr
₹12.99 L
+12.69%
+7.81%
+36.17%
+25.54%
0.42
—
2022-23
₹3.84 Cr
₹38.80 L
+13.75%
+2.56%
+28.46%
+14.25%
1.00
—
2023-24
₹7.88 Cr
₹92.06 L
+12.40%
+30.20%
+25.32%
+15.79%
0.60
—
Cap Table & Shareholding
Promoter · institutional · publicLocked
The filing report for Refu Drive India Private Limited covers its MGT-7 record with the Registrar of Companies — promoter, institutional and public holdings with share counts.
Category
Shareholders
Shares held
%
••••••••••
••••
••••
••.•%
••••••••••
••••
••••
••.•%
••••••••••
••••
••••
••.•%
See the full shareholding pattern
Promoter, institutional & public holding for Refu Drive India Private Limited.
₹499₹169(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
Incorporation Documents
Change in Directors & Designated Partner
Board Resolutions
Financial Statements & Annual Filings
Charge Documents (Summary)
Peer Benchmark
31 peersSame sector + state + ±5y vintage
MetricThis companyCohort medianCohort P75Quartile
Revenue (latest FY)
₹6.00 Cr
₹60.04 L
₹1.29 Cr
Top quartile · P95
PAT (latest FY)
₹33.60 L
₹73.3K
₹5.92 L
Top quartile · P100
Employees
—
—
—
—
Paid-up capital
₹84.10 L
₹7.56 L
₹8.96 L
Top quartile · P93
Compliance Health
96
96
96
Bottom quartile · P3
Top 10 in Electrical mine detonators, manufacturing
Long-term + short-term ratings, with rationale on rating actions.
Trademarks
Planned
IP India Trademark Registry
Applied, registered, opposed. Class numbers + status.
Patents
Planned
IP India Patent Registry
Applications and grants. Inventor names + filing dates.
Legal Cases
Planned
eCourts + Indian Kanoon
Ongoing + past litigations the entity is party to.
Each source is wired as a separate ingestion adapter behind the scraper. Live status flips per CIN as records land.
FAQs about Refu Drive India Private Limited
When was Refu Drive India Private Limited incorporated?
Refu Drive India Private Limited was incorporated in 2019 (around 08 Jul 2019). Its CIN is U31909PN2019PTC185291 and it is registered with ROC - PUNE.
Where is Refu Drive India Private Limited located?
Refu Drive India Private Limited is headquartered in PN, at: PL No. 37, Sr. No. 80, Karan Aniket Flat No. 09 Waranasi Co-op. Housing Soc. WARJE PUNE Pune MH 411058 IN .
What sector does Refu Drive India Private Limited operate in?
Refu Drive India Private Limited operates in the Electrical mine detonators, manufacturing sector (NIC code 31909), classified as Non-govt company.
Who are the directors of Refu Drive India Private Limited?
Refu Drive India Private Limited has 1 active director: Tanmay (Director).
What is the paid-up capital of Refu Drive India Private Limited?
Refu Drive India Private Limited has authorized capital of ₹10.00 L and paid-up capital of ₹10.00 L.
Does Refu Drive India Private Limited have any open charges?
Refu Drive India Private Limited has no open MCA-registered charges on record.
What is Refu Drive India Private Limited's Compliance Health Score?
RegisterKaro's Compliance Health Score for Refu Drive India Private Limited is 67/100 (grade C). It is a weighted assessment of the company's MCA record across charges, directors, capital and overall status, and is shown as provisional because it is assessed on the company master data currently on record.
Related Companies in PN
10
Active companies with a registered address in PN — the entries closest to Refu Drive India Private Limited in the MCA register. Tap any card for its full profile.