Marblevalley Foods And Beverages Private Limited
Marblevalley Foods And Beverages Private Limited is a Private Non-govt company company incorporated in 2007 and based in Kerala, India. Marblevalley Foods And Beverages Private Limited operates in Egg powder, manufacturing (NIC 15499) with authorized capital of ₹14.00 Cr and paid-up capital of ₹14.00 Cr. The board has 1 active director. RegisterKaro's provisional Compliance Health Score for the company is 67/100 (grade C), based on 4 of 9 signals — full scoring is pending extraction of the company's MCA filing history.
MARBLEVALLEY FOODS AND BEVERAGES PRIVATE LIMITED is the legal entity of Marblevalleyfoods.
Quick facts
Directors
1 activeMCA Filings
Locked| Form | FY | Filed | Due | Delay | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| AOC-4 | FY2024-25 | 30 Oct 2024 | 30 Oct 2024 | +20d | filed |
| MGT-7 | FY2024-25 | 25 Nov 2024 | 29 Nov 2024 | 0d | filed |
| AOC-4 | FY2023-24 | 30 Oct 2023 | 30 Oct 2023 | 0d | filed |
| MGT-7 | FY2023-24 | 24 Nov 2023 | 29 Nov 2023 | 0d | filed |
| AOC-4 | FY2022-23 | 30 Oct 2022 | 30 Oct 2022 | 0d | filed |
| MGT-7 | FY2022-23 | 22 Nov 2022 | 29 Nov 2022 | 0d | filed |
Full MCA filing history for Marblevalley Foods And Beverages Private Limited.
- Incorporation Documents
- Change in Directors & Designated Partner
- Board Resolutions
- Financial Statements & Annual Filings
- Charge Documents (Summary)
Charges
Locked| Charge ID | Holder | Amount | Created | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 700975082 | Kotak Mahindra Bank Ltd(Bank) | ₹21.08 Cr | 19 Sep 2021 | Open |
| 924203459 | ICICI Bank Ltd(Bank) | ₹5.08 Cr | 12 Mar 2021 | Satisfied |
| 977067173 | State Bank of India(Bank) | ₹7.56 Cr | 04 Jul 2020 | Open |
| 902613442 | State Bank of India(Bank) | ₹10.26 Cr | 04 Jul 2020 | Open |
| 887282158 | Axis Bank Ltd(Bank) | ₹5.12 Cr | 27 Jan 2022 | Satisfied |
Charge IDs, lenders & amounts for Marblevalley Foods And Beverages Private Limited.
- Incorporation Documents
- Change in Directors & Designated Partner
- Board Resolutions
- Financial Statements & Annual Filings
- Charge Documents (Summary)
Financial Performance
Locked| FY | Revenue | PAT | Net Worth | Total Assets | Employees |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FY2024-25 | ₹29.43 Cr | ₹50.2K | ₹17.91 Cr | ₹44.16 Cr | 301 |
| FY2023-24 | ₹27.10 Cr | ₹72.58 L | ₹21.87 Cr | ₹31.89 Cr | 50 |
| FY2022-23 | ₹18.55 Cr | ₹10.56 L | ₹7.56 Cr | ₹20.47 Cr | 259 |
| FY2021-22 | ₹21.13 Cr | ₹-14.35 L | ₹16.38 Cr | ₹32.50 Cr | 260 |
Audited financials & ratios for Marblevalley Foods And Beverages Private Limited.
- Financial Summary & Charts
- Income Statement, Balance Sheet, Cashflow
- Profitability, Liquidity & Growth Ratios
- Audited Financial Statement (AOC-4)
Detailed Financials
Locked| Line item | FY2024-25 | FY2023-24 | FY2022-23 | FY2021-22 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | ||||
| Revenue from operations | ₹29.43 Cr | ₹27.10 Cr | ₹18.55 Cr | ₹21.13 Cr |
| Other income | ₹1.09 Cr | ₹28.40 L | ₹51.90 L | ₹24.12 L |
| Total income | ₹30.52 Cr | ₹27.39 Cr | ₹19.07 Cr | ₹21.37 Cr |
| Total expenses | ₹30.51 Cr | ₹26.46 Cr | ₹18.93 Cr | ₹21.55 Cr |
| Profit before tax | ₹65.3K | ₹94.35 L | ₹13.73 L | ₹-18.66 L |
| Profit / (Loss) after tax | ₹50.2K | ₹72.58 L | ₹10.56 L | ₹-14.35 L |
| Balance sheet | ||||
| Equity / Net worth | ₹17.91 Cr | ₹21.87 Cr | ₹7.56 Cr | ₹16.38 Cr |
| Borrowings | ₹6.39 Cr | ₹3.87 Cr | ₹3.93 Cr | ₹7.72 Cr |
| Current liabilities | ₹10.33 Cr | ₹4.14 Cr | ₹7.42 Cr | ₹6.99 Cr |
| Total liabilities | ₹26.25 Cr | ₹10.02 Cr | ₹12.91 Cr | ₹16.11 Cr |
| Current assets | ₹25.82 Cr | ₹12.74 Cr | ₹7.34 Cr | ₹16.73 Cr |
| Cash & equivalents | ₹3.38 Cr | ₹3.24 Cr | ₹1.86 Cr | ₹3.22 Cr |
| Total assets | ₹44.16 Cr | ₹31.89 Cr | ₹20.47 Cr | ₹32.50 Cr |
| Employees | 301 | 50 | 259 | 260 |
Audited financials & ratios for Marblevalley Foods And Beverages Private Limited.
- Financial Summary & Charts
- Income Statement, Balance Sheet, Cashflow
- Profitability, Liquidity & Growth Ratios
- Audited Financial Statement (AOC-4)
Compounded Annual Growth Rate
Locked| Metric | Latest value | 1Y CAGR | 3Y CAGR | 5Y CAGR |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | ₹29.43 Cr | +2.1% | +25.0% | +19.7% |
| Profit after Tax | ₹50.2K | +20.1% | -0.9% | +21.2% |
| Net Worth | ₹17.91 Cr | +10.5% | +7.0% | +16.9% |
| Employees | 301 | +24.0% | -2.6% | +17.4% |
Audited financials & ratios for Marblevalley Foods And Beverages Private Limited.
- Financial Summary & Charts
- Income Statement, Balance Sheet, Cashflow
- Profitability, Liquidity & Growth Ratios
- Audited Financial Statement (AOC-4)
Financial Ratios
Locked| FY | Revenue | PAT | PAT margin | Rev growth | ROE | ROA | D/E | Rev/emp |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FY2024-25 | ₹29.43 Cr | ₹50.2K | +0.02% | -13.62% | +0.03% | +0.01% | 0.36 | ₹9.78 L |
| FY2023-24 | ₹27.10 Cr | ₹72.58 L | +2.68% | +1.95% | +3.32% | +2.28% | 0.18 | ₹54.20 L |
| FY2022-23 | ₹18.55 Cr | ₹10.56 L | +0.57% | +22.13% | +1.40% | +0.52% | 0.52 | ₹7.16 L |
| FY2021-22 | ₹21.13 Cr | ₹-14.35 L | -0.68% | +31.37% | -0.88% | -0.44% | 0.47 | ₹8.13 L |
Audited financials & ratios for Marblevalley Foods And Beverages Private Limited.
- Financial Summary & Charts
- Income Statement, Balance Sheet, Cashflow
- Profitability, Liquidity & Growth Ratios
- Audited Financial Statement (AOC-4)
Cap Table & Shareholding
Locked| Category | Shareholders | Shares held | % |
|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters | 3 | 51,86,669 | 63.58% |
| Institutional Investors | 2 | 6,98,345 | 8.56% |
| Public & Others | 61 | 22,73,146 | 27.86% |
Promoter, institutional & public holding for Marblevalley Foods And Beverages Private Limited.
- Incorporation Documents
- Change in Directors & Designated Partner
- Board Resolutions
- Financial Statements & Annual Filings
- Charge Documents (Summary)
Peer Benchmark
32 peersEvents & timeline
2External data sources
7 plannedGSTIN Registrations
Per-state GSTINs + GSTR-1/3B filing cadence + turnover bracket. PAN-keyed scrape.
MSME Payment Delays
Half-yearly disclosure of payments delayed beyond 45 days to MSME suppliers.
Related Party Transactions
Counterparty, nature, transaction value. Inter-company loans, sales, royalty.
Credit Ratings
Long-term + short-term ratings, with rationale on rating actions.
Trademarks
Applied, registered, opposed. Class numbers + status.
Patents
Applications and grants. Inventor names + filing dates.
Legal Cases
Ongoing + past litigations the entity is party to.
Each source is wired as a separate ingestion adapter behind the scraper. Live status flips per CIN as records land.