Supreme Agrofoods Private Limited

U15499PB1995PTC015759ActivePrivate · Non-govt companyRoC-ChandigarhUnlisted
Last updated: 2026-06-08
100
Compliance Health · A · provisional
4 / 4 signals passed

Supreme Agrofoods Private Limited is a Private Non-govt company company incorporated in 1995 and based in Punjab, India. Supreme Agrofoods Private Limited operates in Egg powder, manufacturing (NIC 15499) with authorized capital of ₹25.00 Cr and paid-up capital of ₹23.30 Cr. For 2023-24, the company reported revenue of ₹381.44 Cr and profit after tax of ₹10.35 Cr. The board has 2 active directors. RegisterKaro's provisional Compliance Health Score for the company is 100/100 (grade A), based on 4 of 9 signals — full scoring is pending extraction of the company's MCA filing history.

Risk FlagsAGM 1735d ago · may be overdue
Revenue (latest FY)
₹381.44 Cr
2023-24
PAT (latest FY)
₹10.35 Cr
Margin 2.7%
Open Charges
0
No encumbrances
Active Directors
2
No resignations
Paid-up Capital
₹23.30 Cr
93% of authorized
Filings on Record
0
All current
Incorporated
1995
31 years old
State
Punjab
Sector
Egg powder, manufacturing
NIC 15499
Class
Private
Sub-category
Non-govt company
Authorized Capital
₹25.00 Cr
Paid-up Capital
₹23.30 Cr
93% utilized
Members
Last AGM
30 Nov 2021
1735d ago
Last Balance Sheet
31 Mar 2021
1979d ago
Latest Filing
Registered Email
u****(at)supremeagro.com
Registered Office
C-188 PHASE VI FOCAL POINT LUDHIANA PB 141010 IN

Quick facts

Identity · Activity · Auditor · Contact
Registered office
C-188 PHASE VI FOCAL POINT LUDHIANA PB 141010 IN
NIC code
15499
Statutory auditor
Awaiting ADT-1 / AOC-4 extraction
Registered email
u****(at)supremeagro.com
Section
Egg powder, manufacturing
ROC
RoC-Chandigarh
Website
Class · sub-category
Private · Non-govt company
Incorporation · Last AGM
07 Feb 1995 · 30 Nov 2021

Directors

2 activeNo resignations on record

MCA Filings

AOC-4 · MGT-7 historyLocked
FormFYFiledDueDelayStatus
AOC-4FY2024-2530 Oct 202430 Oct 20240dfiled
MGT-7FY2024-2521 Nov 202429 Nov 20240dfiled
AOC-4FY2023-2430 Oct 202330 Oct 2023+1dfiled
MGT-7FY2023-2422 Nov 202329 Nov 20230dfiled
AOC-4FY2022-2330 Oct 202230 Oct 2022+36dfiled
MGT-7FY2022-2325 Nov 202229 Nov 20220dfiled
Get financial statements & other filing documents

Full MCA filing history for Supreme Agrofoods Private Limited.

₹499₹169(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
  • Incorporation Documents
  • Change in Directors & Designated Partner
  • Board Resolutions
  • Financial Statements & Annual Filings
  • Charge Documents (Summary)

Charges

Registered charges & encumbrancesLocked
Charge IDHolderAmountCreatedStatus
903199970State Bank of India(Bank)₹15.96 Cr12 Mar 2020Satisfied
786666716State Bank of India(Bank)₹18.44 Cr04 Jul 2021Satisfied
375343305ICICI Bank Ltd(Bank)₹19.79 Cr19 Sep 2023Open
383093142State Bank of India(Bank)₹17.26 Cr27 Jan 2021Satisfied
924555156HDFC Bank Ltd(Bank)₹15.30 Cr12 Mar 2021Open
See registered charges & lenders

Charge IDs, lenders & amounts for Supreme Agrofoods Private Limited.

₹499₹169(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
  • Incorporation Documents
  • Change in Directors & Designated Partner
  • Board Resolutions
  • Financial Statements & Annual Filings
  • Charge Documents (Summary)

Financial Performance

MCA2 reporting years
Revenue (bars) vs PAT (line) by FY
Revenue PAT
₹0₹285.77 Cr₹571.55 Cr₹857.32 Cr₹816.50 Cr₹803.17 Cr2020-212023-24
FYRevenuePATNet WorthTotal AssetsEmployees
2023-24
2020-21

Detailed Financials

2 FYsIncome statement + balance sheet
Line item2023-242020-21
Income statement
Revenue from operations
Other income
Total income
Total expenses
Profit before tax
Profit / (Loss) after tax
Balance sheet
Equity / Net worth
Borrowings
Current liabilities
Total liabilities
Current assets
Cash & equivalents
Total assets
Employees

Cash-flow statement renders when the AOC-4 XBRL Cash Flow context is parsed during the extract phase.

Compounded Annual Growth Rate

Derived from multi-FY filings
MetricLatest value1Y CAGR3Y CAGR5Y CAGR
Revenue2023-24+58.0%
Profit after Tax2023-24+32.0%
Net Worth2023-24+41.0%

Financial Ratios

Profitability · leverage · efficiency
FYRevenuePATPAT marginRev growthROEROAD/ERev/emp
2020-21+2.92%+8.55%+4.53%
2023-24+2.71%+54.54%+8.80%+5.00%

Cap Table & Shareholding

Promoter · institutional · publicLocked
CategoryShareholdersShares held%
Promoters368,16,75279.97%
Institutional Investors15,30,5246.22%
Public & Others3011,76,34413.80%
See the full shareholding pattern

Promoter, institutional & public holding for Supreme Agrofoods Private Limited.

₹499₹169(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
  • Incorporation Documents
  • Change in Directors & Designated Partner
  • Board Resolutions
  • Financial Statements & Annual Filings
  • Charge Documents (Summary)

Peer Benchmark

32 peersSame sector (Egg powder, manufacturing) — nationwide
MetricThis companyCohort medianCohort P75Quartile
Revenue (latest FY)
Top quartile · P96
PAT (latest FY)
Top quartile · P96
Employees
Paid-up capital
Top quartile · P94
Compliance Health
96
96
96
Bottom quartile · P0

Top 10 in Egg powder, manufacturing

by healthView all ›
01
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
02
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
03
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
04
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
05
Tafe Access Limited
Tamil Nadu · Inc 1992
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
06
Ankit Biscuits Private Limited
Telangana · Inc 1994
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
07
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
08
G P Manglani Foods PVT Ltd
Gujarat · Inc 1990
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
09
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
10
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96

Events & timeline

3Filings, charges, board changes
31 Dec 2020
Ashwani appointed as Director
30 Sept 2015
Jaspreet appointed as Director
07 Feb 1995
Company incorporated
Supreme Agrofoods Private Limited registered with RoC-Chandigarh; year 1995

External data sources

7 plannedWhat lands here as ingestion comes online

GSTIN Registrations

Planned
GST portal

Per-state GSTINs + GSTR-1/3B filing cadence + turnover bracket. PAN-keyed scrape.

MSME Payment Delays

Planned
MSME-1 form

Half-yearly disclosure of payments delayed beyond 45 days to MSME suppliers.

Related Party Transactions

Planned
AOC-4 schedule

Counterparty, nature, transaction value. Inter-company loans, sales, royalty.

Credit Ratings

Planned
CRISIL / ICRA / CARE feeds

Long-term + short-term ratings, with rationale on rating actions.

Trademarks

Planned
IP India Trademark Registry

Applied, registered, opposed. Class numbers + status.

Patents

Planned
IP India Patent Registry

Applications and grants. Inventor names + filing dates.

Legal Cases

Planned
eCourts + Indian Kanoon

Ongoing + past litigations the entity is party to.

Each source is wired as a separate ingestion adapter behind the scraper. Live status flips per CIN as records land.

FAQs about Supreme Agrofoods Private Limited

When was Supreme Agrofoods Private Limited incorporated?
Supreme Agrofoods Private Limited was incorporated in 1995 (around 07 Feb 1995). Its CIN is U15499PB1995PTC015759 and it is registered with RoC-Chandigarh.
Where is Supreme Agrofoods Private Limited located?
Supreme Agrofoods Private Limited is headquartered in Punjab, at: C-188 PHASE VI FOCAL POINT LUDHIANA PB 141010 IN .
What sector does Supreme Agrofoods Private Limited operate in?
Supreme Agrofoods Private Limited operates in the Egg powder, manufacturing sector (NIC code 15499), classified as Non-govt company.
Who are the directors of Supreme Agrofoods Private Limited?
Supreme Agrofoods Private Limited has 2 active directors: Ashwani (Director), Jaspreet (Director).
What is the paid-up capital of Supreme Agrofoods Private Limited?
Supreme Agrofoods Private Limited has authorized capital of ₹25.00 Cr and paid-up capital of ₹23.30 Cr.
Does Supreme Agrofoods Private Limited have any open charges?
Supreme Agrofoods Private Limited has no open MCA-registered charges on record.
What is Supreme Agrofoods Private Limited's Compliance Health Score?
RegisterKaro's Compliance Health Score for Supreme Agrofoods Private Limited is 100/100 (grade A), based on 4 assessable weighted signals across charges, directors, capital, and overall status. 4 of 4 passed — this is a provisional score; full scoring is pending extraction of the company's MCA filing history.