Raskar Industries Private Limited is a Private Non-govt company company incorporated in 2020 and based in PN, India. Raskar Industries Private Limited operates in Electrical mine detonators, manufacturing (NIC 31909) with authorized capital of ₹1.00 Cr and paid-up capital of ₹1.00 L. For 2023-24, the company reported revenue of ₹0 and a net loss of ₹83.2K. The board has 1 active director. RegisterKaro's provisional Compliance Health Score for the company is 67/100 (grade C), based on 4 of 9 signals — full scoring is pending extraction of the company's MCA filing history.
Risk FlagsAGM 1447d ago · may be overdue
Revenue (latest FY)
₹0
2023-24
PAT (latest FY)
₹-83.2K
In financial report
Open Charges
0
No encumbrances
Active Directors
1
No resignations
Paid-up Capital
₹1.00 L
1% of authorized
Filings on Record
0
All current
Incorporated
2020
6 years old
State
PN
Sector
Electrical mine detonators, manufacturing
NIC 31909
Class
Private
Sub-category
Non-govt company
Authorized Capital
₹1.00 Cr
Paid-up Capital
₹1.00 L
1% utilized
Members
—
Last AGM
17 Sept 2022
1447d ago
Last Balance Sheet
31 Mar 2022
1617d ago
Latest Filing
—
Registered Email
a**********(at)gmail.com
Registered Office
S.NO. 150, FULE WASTI, CHARHOLI BUDRUK, HAVELI, PUNE Pune MH 412105 IN
Explore the complete profile of RASKAR INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED, including financials and company filings, contact details, and much more on Tracxn.
Total Funding
—
Latest Round
—
Revenue
—
Valuation
—
Funding Rounds
—
Employees
—
Stage
—
HQ
—
Founded
2020
Joined to MCA on CIN U31909PN2020PTC191909
Quick facts
Identity · Activity · Auditor · Contact
Registered office
S.NO. 150, FULE WASTI, CHARHOLI BUDRUK, HAVELI, PUNE Pune MH 412105 IN
NIC code
31909
Statutory auditor
In filing report
Registered email
a**********(at)gmail.com
Section
Electrical mine detonators, manufacturing
ROC
RoC-Pune
Website
—
Class · sub-category
Private · Non-govt company
Incorporation · Last AGM
12 Jul 2020 · 17 Sept 2022
Registered office location
Mapped from the MCA registered address
S.NO. 150, FULE WASTI, CHARHOLI BUDRUK, HAVELI, PUNE Pune MH 412105 IN
Map position is derived from the address on the MCA register and may point to the locality rather than the exact door number. Verify against the company's own filings before relying on it for service of notice.
The filing report for Raskar Industries Private Limited covers its AOC-4 and MGT-7 record with the Registrar of Companies — form types, filing dates, due dates and delay in days.
Form
FY
Filed
Due
Delay
Status
••••••
••••-••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••
••••••
••••-••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••
••••••
••••-••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••
••••••
••••-••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••
••••••
••••-••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••
••••••
••••-••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••
Get financial statements & other filing documents
Full MCA filing history for Raskar Industries Private Limited.
₹499₹169(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
Incorporation Documents
Change in Directors & Designated Partner
Board Resolutions
Financial Statements & Annual Filings
Charge Documents (Summary)
Charges
Registered charges & encumbrancesLocked
The filing report for Raskar Industries Private Limited covers its CHG-1 / CHG-4 record with the Registrar of Companies — charge IDs, lenders, secured amounts and open or satisfied status.
Charge ID
Holder
Amount
Created
Status
••••
••••••••••
₹ ••••••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••••••
₹ ••••••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••••••
₹ ••••••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••••••
₹ ••••••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••••••
₹ ••••••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••••••
₹ ••••••
••••••
••••••
See registered charges & lenders
Charge IDs, lenders & amounts for Raskar Industries Private Limited.
₹499₹169(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
Incorporation Documents
Change in Directors & Designated Partner
Board Resolutions
Financial Statements & Annual Filings
Charge Documents (Summary)
Financial Performance
MCA4 reporting years
Revenue (bars) vs PAT (line) by FY
Revenue PAT
FY
Revenue
PAT
Net Worth
Total Assets
Employees
2023-24
₹0
₹-75.7K
₹-9.72 L
₹78.7K
—
2022-23
₹0
₹-57.2K
₹-8.25 L
₹9.29 L
—
2021-22
₹0
₹-78.2K
₹-6.49 L
₹6.98 L
—
2020-21
₹0
₹-9.64 L
₹-8.09 L
₹2.01 L
—
Detailed Financials
4 FYsIncome statement + balance sheet
Line item
2023-24
2022-23
2021-22
2020-21
Income statement
Revenue from operations
₹0
₹0
₹0
₹0
Other income
₹0
₹0
₹0
₹0
Total income
₹0
₹0
₹0
₹0
Total expenses
₹43.7K
₹49.5K
₹44.6K
₹6.15 L
Profit before tax
₹-55.7K
₹-16.8K
₹-12.4K
₹-2.50 L
Profit / (Loss) after tax
₹-75.7K
₹-57.2K
₹-78.2K
₹-9.64 L
Balance sheet
Equity / Net worth
₹-9.72 L
₹-8.25 L
₹-6.49 L
₹-8.09 L
Borrowings
₹4.40 L
₹1.98 L
₹8.76 L
₹9.55 L
Current liabilities
₹0
₹0
₹0
₹0
Total liabilities
₹82.5K
₹3.93 L
₹3.96 L
₹9.83 L
Current assets
—
—
—
—
Cash & equivalents
₹4.9K
₹1.8K
₹94.6K
₹41.3K
Total assets
₹78.7K
₹9.29 L
₹6.98 L
₹2.01 L
Employees
—
—
—
—
Cash-flow statement renders when the AOC-4 XBRL Cash Flow context is parsed during the extract phase.
Compounded Annual Growth Rate
Derived from multi-FY filings
Metric
Latest value
1Y CAGR
3Y CAGR
5Y CAGR
Revenue2023-24
₹0
—
—
—
Profit after Tax2023-24
₹-33.2K
—
—
—
Net Worth2023-24
₹-4.45 L
—
—
—
Financial Ratios
Profitability · leverage · efficiency
FY
Revenue
PAT
PAT margin
Rev growth
ROE
ROA
D/E
Rev/emp
2020-21
₹0
₹-6.02 L
—
—
—
-33.34%
—
—
2021-22
₹0
₹-97.5K
—
—
—
-41.25%
—
—
2022-23
₹0
₹-26.1K
—
—
—
-62.62%
—
—
2023-24
₹0
₹-17.0K
—
—
—
-118.38%
—
—
Cap Table & Shareholding
Promoter · institutional · publicLocked
The filing report for Raskar Industries Private Limited covers its MGT-7 record with the Registrar of Companies — promoter, institutional and public holdings with share counts.
Category
Shareholders
Shares held
%
••••••••••
••••
••••
••.•%
••••••••••
••••
••••
••.•%
••••••••••
••••
••••
••.•%
See the full shareholding pattern
Promoter, institutional & public holding for Raskar Industries Private Limited.
₹499₹169(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
Incorporation Documents
Change in Directors & Designated Partner
Board Resolutions
Financial Statements & Annual Filings
Charge Documents (Summary)
Peer Benchmark
31 peersSame sector + state + ±5y vintage
MetricThis companyCohort medianCohort P75Quartile
Revenue (latest FY)
₹0
₹40.96 L
₹7.09 Cr
—
PAT (latest FY)
₹-84.0K
₹11.8K
₹4.55 L
Bottom quartile · P16
Employees
—
—
—
—
Paid-up capital
₹7.71 L
₹3.47 L
₹7.29 L
Bottom quartile · P13
Compliance Health
96
96
96
Bottom quartile · P3
Top 10 in Electrical mine detonators, manufacturing
Long-term + short-term ratings, with rationale on rating actions.
Trademarks
Planned
IP India Trademark Registry
Applied, registered, opposed. Class numbers + status.
Patents
Planned
IP India Patent Registry
Applications and grants. Inventor names + filing dates.
Legal Cases
Planned
eCourts + Indian Kanoon
Ongoing + past litigations the entity is party to.
Each source is wired as a separate ingestion adapter behind the scraper. Live status flips per CIN as records land.
FAQs about Raskar Industries Private Limited
When was Raskar Industries Private Limited incorporated?
Raskar Industries Private Limited was incorporated in 2020 (around 12 Jul 2020). Its CIN is U31909PN2020PTC191909 and it is registered with RoC-Pune.
Where is Raskar Industries Private Limited located?
Raskar Industries Private Limited is headquartered in PN, at: S.NO. 150, FULE WASTI, CHARHOLI BUDRUK, HAVELI, PUNE Pune MH 412105 IN .
What sector does Raskar Industries Private Limited operate in?
Raskar Industries Private Limited operates in the Electrical mine detonators, manufacturing sector (NIC code 31909), classified as Non-govt company.
Who are the directors of Raskar Industries Private Limited?
Raskar Industries Private Limited has 1 active director: Ashvam (Director).
What is the paid-up capital of Raskar Industries Private Limited?
Raskar Industries Private Limited has authorized capital of ₹1.00 Cr and paid-up capital of ₹1.00 L.
Does Raskar Industries Private Limited have any open charges?
Raskar Industries Private Limited has no open MCA-registered charges on record.
What is Raskar Industries Private Limited's Compliance Health Score?
RegisterKaro's Compliance Health Score for Raskar Industries Private Limited is 67/100 (grade C). It is a weighted assessment of the company's MCA record across charges, directors, capital and overall status, and is shown as provisional because it is assessed on the company master data currently on record.
Related Companies in PN
10
Active companies with a registered address in PN — the entries closest to Raskar Industries Private Limited in the MCA register. Tap any card for its full profile.