Sanshi Industries Private Limited is a Private Non-govt company company incorporated in 2021 and based in Odisha, India. It was founded by Sumit. Sanshi Industries Private Limited operates in Readymade garments, hosiery goods, retail sale by specialized stores (NIC 52322) with authorized capital of ₹1.00 L and paid-up capital of ₹10.0K. For 2022-23, the company reported revenue of ₹2.16 L and profit after tax of ₹621. The board has 1 active director. RegisterKaro's provisional Compliance Health Score for the company is 50/100 (grade D), based on 4 of 9 signals — full scoring is pending extraction of the company's MCA filing history.
Risk Flags No active risk flags · all compliance signals clear
Revenue (latest FY)
₹2.16 L
2022-23
PAT (latest FY)
₹621
Margin 0.3%
Open Charges
0
No encumbrances
Active Directors
1
No resignations
Paid-up Capital
₹10.0K
10% of authorized
Filings on Record
0
All current
Incorporated
2021
5 years old
State
Odisha
Sector
Readymade garments, hosiery goods, retail sale by specialized stores
NIC 52322
Class
Private
Sub-category
Non-govt company
Authorized Capital
₹1.00 L
Paid-up Capital
₹10.0K
10% utilized
Members
—
Last AGM
—
Last Balance Sheet
—
Latest Filing
—
Registered Email
s**************(at)gmail.com
Registered Office
1Sty Floor, K-8(29) Kalinga Nagar, Near Sum Hospital Bhubaneswar Khordha OR 751003 IN
Quick facts
Identity · Activity · Auditor · Contact
Registered office
1Sty Floor, K-8(29) Kalinga Nagar, Near Sum Hospital Bhubaneswar Khordha OR 751003 IN
NIC code
52322
Statutory auditor
In filing report
Registered email
s**************(at)gmail.com
Section
Readymade garments, hosiery goods, retail sale by specialized stores
ROC
RoC-Cuttack
Website
—
Class · sub-category
Private · Non-govt company
Incorporation · Last AGM
19 May 2021 · —
Registered office location
Mapped from the MCA registered address
1Sty Floor, K-8(29) Kalinga Nagar, Near Sum Hospital Bhubaneswar Khordha OR 751003 IN
Map position is derived from the address on the MCA register and may point to the locality rather than the exact door number. Verify against the company's own filings before relying on it for service of notice.
The filing report for Sanshi Industries Private Limited covers its AOC-4 and MGT-7 record with the Registrar of Companies — form types, filing dates, due dates and delay in days.
Form
FY
Filed
Due
Delay
Status
••••••
••••-••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••
••••••
••••-••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••
••••••
••••-••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••
••••••
••••-••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••
••••••
••••-••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••
••••••
••••-••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••
Get financial statements & other filing documents
Full MCA filing history for Sanshi Industries Private Limited.
₹499₹169(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
Incorporation Documents
Change in Directors & Designated Partner
Board Resolutions
Financial Statements & Annual Filings
Charge Documents (Summary)
Charges
Registered charges & encumbrancesLocked
The filing report for Sanshi Industries Private Limited covers its CHG-1 / CHG-4 record with the Registrar of Companies — charge IDs, lenders, secured amounts and open or satisfied status.
Charge ID
Holder
Amount
Created
Status
••••
••••••••••
₹ ••••••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••••••
₹ ••••••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••••••
₹ ••••••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••••••
₹ ••••••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••••••
₹ ••••••
••••••
••••••
See registered charges & lenders
Charge IDs, lenders & amounts for Sanshi Industries Private Limited.
₹499₹169(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
Incorporation Documents
Change in Directors & Designated Partner
Board Resolutions
Financial Statements & Annual Filings
Charge Documents (Summary)
Financial Performance
MCA1 reporting year
Revenue (bars) vs PAT (line) by FY
Revenue PAT
FY
Revenue
PAT
Net Worth
Total Assets
Employees
2022-23
₹1.37 L
₹136
₹0
₹8.69 L
—
Detailed Financials
1 FYsIncome statement + balance sheet
Line item
2022-23
Income statement
Revenue from operations
₹1.37 L
Other income
₹1.0K
Total income
₹1.38 L
Total expenses
₹1.49 L
Profit before tax
₹586
Profit / (Loss) after tax
₹136
Balance sheet
Equity / Net worth
₹0
Borrowings
₹2.16 L
Current liabilities
₹69.3K
Total liabilities
₹3.81 L
Current assets
—
Cash & equivalents
₹9.89 L
Total assets
₹8.69 L
Employees
—
Cash-flow statement renders when the AOC-4 XBRL Cash Flow context is parsed during the extract phase.
Compounded Annual Growth Rate
Derived from multi-FY filingsLocked
Compounded growth rates are computed from Sanshi Industries Private Limited's annual accounts as filed with the MCA in AOC-4. The financial report covers 1-year, 3-year and 5-year growth in revenue, PAT, net worth and headcount.
Metric
Latest value
1Y CAGR
3Y CAGR
5Y CAGR
Revenue
₹ ••••••
••.•%
••.•%
••.•%
Profit after Tax
₹ ••••••
••.•%
••.•%
••.•%
Net Worth
₹ ••••••
••.•%
••.•%
••.•%
Employees
₹ ••••••
••.•%
••.•%
••.•%
Gain deeper financial insights of this entity
Audited financials & ratios for Sanshi Industries Private Limited.
₹999₹249(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
Financial Summary & Charts
Income Statement, Balance Sheet, Cashflow
Profitability, Liquidity & Growth Ratios
Audited Financial Statement (AOC-4)
Financial Ratios
Profitability · leverage · efficiency
FY
Revenue
PAT
PAT margin
Rev growth
ROE
ROA
D/E
Rev/emp
2022-23
₹7.74 L
₹459
+0.29%
—
—
+0.41%
—
—
Cap Table & Shareholding
Promoter · institutional · publicLocked
The filing report for Sanshi Industries Private Limited covers its MGT-7 record with the Registrar of Companies — promoter, institutional and public holdings with share counts.
Category
Shareholders
Shares held
%
••••••••••
••••
••••
••.•%
••••••••••
••••
••••
••.•%
••••••••••
••••
••••
••.•%
See the full shareholding pattern
Promoter, institutional & public holding for Sanshi Industries Private Limited.
₹499₹169(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
Incorporation Documents
Change in Directors & Designated Partner
Board Resolutions
Financial Statements & Annual Filings
Charge Documents (Summary)
Peer Benchmark
53 peersSame sector (Readymade garments, hosiery goods, retail sale by specialized stores) — nationwide
MetricThis companyCohort medianCohort P75Quartile
Revenue (latest FY)
₹4.25 L
₹31.20 L
₹4.94 Cr
3rd quartile · P38
PAT (latest FY)
₹375
₹-63.6K
₹94.7K
2nd quartile · P63
Employees
—
—
—
—
Paid-up capital
₹16.7K
₹2.66 L
₹76.82 L
Bottom quartile · P0
Compliance Health
96
96
96
Bottom quartile · P0
Top 10 in Readymade garments, hosiery goods, retail sale by specialized stores
Long-term + short-term ratings, with rationale on rating actions.
Trademarks
Planned
IP India Trademark Registry
Applied, registered, opposed. Class numbers + status.
Patents
Planned
IP India Patent Registry
Applications and grants. Inventor names + filing dates.
Legal Cases
Planned
eCourts + Indian Kanoon
Ongoing + past litigations the entity is party to.
Each source is wired as a separate ingestion adapter behind the scraper. Live status flips per CIN as records land.
FAQs about Sanshi Industries Private Limited
When was Sanshi Industries Private Limited incorporated?
Sanshi Industries Private Limited was incorporated in 2021 (around 19 May 2021). Its CIN is U52322OR2021PTC036515 and it is registered with RoC-Cuttack.
Where is Sanshi Industries Private Limited located?
Sanshi Industries Private Limited is headquartered in Odisha, at: 1Sty Floor, K-8(29) Kalinga Nagar, Near Sum Hospital Bhubaneswar Khordha OR 751003 IN .
What sector does Sanshi Industries Private Limited operate in?
Sanshi Industries Private Limited operates in the Readymade garments, hosiery goods, retail sale by specialized stores sector (NIC code 52322), classified as Non-govt company.
Who are the directors of Sanshi Industries Private Limited?
Sanshi Industries Private Limited has 1 active director: Sumit (Director).
What is the paid-up capital of Sanshi Industries Private Limited?
Sanshi Industries Private Limited has authorized capital of ₹1.00 L and paid-up capital of ₹10.0K.
Does Sanshi Industries Private Limited have any open charges?
Sanshi Industries Private Limited has no open MCA-registered charges on record.
What is Sanshi Industries Private Limited's Compliance Health Score?
RegisterKaro's Compliance Health Score for Sanshi Industries Private Limited is 50/100 (grade D). It is a weighted assessment of the company's MCA record across charges, directors, capital and overall status, and is shown as provisional because it is assessed on the company master data currently on record.
Related Companies in Odisha
10
Active companies with a registered address in Odisha — the entries closest to Sanshi Industries Private Limited in the MCA register. Tap any card for its full profile.