Zensai Pharmaceuticals Private Limited is a Private Non-govt company company incorporated in 2014 and based in Odisha, India. It was founded by Dipti. Zensai Pharmaceuticals Private Limited operates in Cosmetics & toilet articles, retail sale by specialized stores (NIC 52311) with authorized capital of ₹10.00 L and paid-up capital of ₹1.00 L. For 2016-17, the company reported revenue of ₹21.96 L and profit after tax of ₹9.6K. The board has 2 active directors. RegisterKaro's provisional Compliance Health Score for the company is 100/100 (grade A), based on 4 of 9 signals — full scoring is pending extraction of the company's MCA filing history.
Risk FlagsAGM 1709d ago · may be overdue
Revenue (latest FY)
₹21.96 L
2016-17
PAT (latest FY)
₹9.6K
Margin 0.4%
Open Charges
0
No encumbrances
Active Directors
2
No resignations
Paid-up Capital
₹1.00 L
10% of authorized
Filings on Record
0
All current
Incorporated
2014
12 years old
State
Odisha
Sector
Cosmetics & toilet articles, retail sale by specialized stores
NIC 52311
Class
Private
Sub-category
Non-govt company
Authorized Capital
₹10.00 L
Paid-up Capital
₹1.00 L
10% utilized
Members
—
Last AGM
30 Dec 2021
1709d ago
Last Balance Sheet
31 Mar 2021
1983d ago
Latest Filing
—
Registered Email
c************(at)gmail.com
Registered Office
PLOT NO-282/2394, KALINGA NAGAR PATRAPADA BHUBANESWAR Khordha OR 751019 IN
Quick facts
Identity · Activity · Auditor · Contact
Registered office
PLOT NO-282/2394, KALINGA NAGAR PATRAPADA BHUBANESWAR Khordha OR 751019 IN
NIC code
52311
Statutory auditor
In filing report
Registered email
c************(at)gmail.com
Section
Cosmetics & toilet articles, retail sale by specialized stores
ROC
RoC-Cuttack
Website
—
Class · sub-category
Private · Non-govt company
Incorporation · Last AGM
26 Aug 2014 · 30 Dec 2021
Registered office location
Mapped from the MCA registered address
PLOT NO-282/2394, KALINGA NAGAR PATRAPADA BHUBANESWAR Khordha OR 751019 IN
Map position is derived from the address on the MCA register and may point to the locality rather than the exact door number. Verify against the company's own filings before relying on it for service of notice.
The filing report for Zensai Pharmaceuticals Private Limited covers its AOC-4 and MGT-7 record with the Registrar of Companies — form types, filing dates, due dates and delay in days.
Form
FY
Filed
Due
Delay
Status
••••••
••••-••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••
••••••
••••-••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••
••••••
••••-••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••
••••••
••••-••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••
••••••
••••-••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••
••••••
••••-••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••
Get financial statements & other filing documents
Full MCA filing history for Zensai Pharmaceuticals Private Limited.
₹499₹169(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
Incorporation Documents
Change in Directors & Designated Partner
Board Resolutions
Financial Statements & Annual Filings
Charge Documents (Summary)
Charges
Registered charges & encumbrancesLocked
The filing report for Zensai Pharmaceuticals Private Limited covers its CHG-1 / CHG-4 record with the Registrar of Companies — charge IDs, lenders, secured amounts and open or satisfied status.
Charge ID
Holder
Amount
Created
Status
••••
••••••••••
₹ ••••••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••••••
₹ ••••••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••••••
₹ ••••••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••••••
₹ ••••••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••••••
₹ ••••••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••••••
₹ ••••••
••••••
••••••
See registered charges & lenders
Charge IDs, lenders & amounts for Zensai Pharmaceuticals Private Limited.
₹499₹169(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
Incorporation Documents
Change in Directors & Designated Partner
Board Resolutions
Financial Statements & Annual Filings
Charge Documents (Summary)
Financial Performance
MCA1 reporting year
Revenue (bars) vs PAT (line) by FY
Revenue PAT
FY
Revenue
PAT
Net Worth
Total Assets
Employees
2016-17
₹33.82 L
₹1.3K
₹-8.56 L
₹7.57 L
—
Detailed Financials
1 FYsIncome statement + balance sheet
Line item
2016-17
Income statement
Revenue from operations
₹33.82 L
Other income
₹0
Total income
₹33.82 L
Total expenses
₹87.22 L
Profit before tax
₹5.9K
Profit / (Loss) after tax
₹1.3K
Balance sheet
Equity / Net worth
₹-8.56 L
Borrowings
₹5.91 L
Current liabilities
₹57.3K
Total liabilities
₹6.54 L
Current assets
—
Cash & equivalents
₹91.5K
Total assets
₹7.57 L
Employees
—
Cash-flow statement renders when the AOC-4 XBRL Cash Flow context is parsed during the extract phase.
Compounded Annual Growth Rate
Derived from multi-FY filingsLocked
Compounded growth rates are computed from Zensai Pharmaceuticals Private Limited's annual accounts as filed with the MCA in AOC-4. The financial report covers 1-year, 3-year and 5-year growth in revenue, PAT, net worth and headcount.
Metric
Latest value
1Y CAGR
3Y CAGR
5Y CAGR
Revenue
₹ ••••••
••.•%
••.•%
••.•%
Profit after Tax
₹ ••••••
••.•%
••.•%
••.•%
Net Worth
₹ ••••••
••.•%
••.•%
••.•%
Employees
₹ ••••••
••.•%
••.•%
••.•%
Gain deeper financial insights of this entity
Audited financials & ratios for Zensai Pharmaceuticals Private Limited.
₹999₹249(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
Financial Summary & Charts
Income Statement, Balance Sheet, Cashflow
Profitability, Liquidity & Growth Ratios
Audited Financial Statement (AOC-4)
Financial Ratios
Profitability · leverage · efficiency
FY
Revenue
PAT
PAT margin
Rev growth
ROE
ROA
D/E
Rev/emp
2016-17
₹15.92 L
₹4.6K
+0.44%
—
—
+1.60%
—
—
Cap Table & Shareholding
Promoter · institutional · publicLocked
The filing report for Zensai Pharmaceuticals Private Limited covers its MGT-7 record with the Registrar of Companies — promoter, institutional and public holdings with share counts.
Category
Shareholders
Shares held
%
••••••••••
••••
••••
••.•%
••••••••••
••••
••••
••.•%
••••••••••
••••
••••
••.•%
See the full shareholding pattern
Promoter, institutional & public holding for Zensai Pharmaceuticals Private Limited.
₹499₹169(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
Incorporation Documents
Change in Directors & Designated Partner
Board Resolutions
Financial Statements & Annual Filings
Charge Documents (Summary)
Peer Benchmark
30 peersSame sector (Cosmetics & toilet articles, retail sale by specialized stores) — nationwide
MetricThis companyCohort medianCohort P75Quartile
Revenue (latest FY)
₹94.89 L
₹10.27 L
₹1.11 Cr
3rd quartile · P38
PAT (latest FY)
₹2.6K
₹74.1K
₹8.82 L
2nd quartile · P50
Employees
—
—
—
—
Paid-up capital
₹9.25 L
₹1.68 L
₹9.63 L
Bottom quartile · P3
Compliance Health
96
96
96
Bottom quartile · P0
Top 10 in Cosmetics & toilet articles, retail sale by specialized stores
Long-term + short-term ratings, with rationale on rating actions.
Trademarks
Planned
IP India Trademark Registry
Applied, registered, opposed. Class numbers + status.
Patents
Planned
IP India Patent Registry
Applications and grants. Inventor names + filing dates.
Legal Cases
Planned
eCourts + Indian Kanoon
Ongoing + past litigations the entity is party to.
Each source is wired as a separate ingestion adapter behind the scraper. Live status flips per CIN as records land.
FAQs about Zensai Pharmaceuticals Private Limited
When was Zensai Pharmaceuticals Private Limited incorporated?
Zensai Pharmaceuticals Private Limited was incorporated in 2014 (around 26 Aug 2014). Its CIN is U52311OR2014PTC018223 and it is registered with RoC-Cuttack.
Where is Zensai Pharmaceuticals Private Limited located?
Zensai Pharmaceuticals Private Limited is headquartered in Odisha, at: PLOT NO-282/2394, KALINGA NAGAR PATRAPADA BHUBANESWAR Khordha OR 751019 IN .
What sector does Zensai Pharmaceuticals Private Limited operate in?
Zensai Pharmaceuticals Private Limited operates in the Cosmetics & toilet articles, retail sale by specialized stores sector (NIC code 52311), classified as Non-govt company.
Who are the directors of Zensai Pharmaceuticals Private Limited?
Zensai Pharmaceuticals Private Limited has 2 active directors: Nrusingha (Director), Dipti (Director).
What is the paid-up capital of Zensai Pharmaceuticals Private Limited?
Zensai Pharmaceuticals Private Limited has authorized capital of ₹10.00 L and paid-up capital of ₹1.00 L.
Does Zensai Pharmaceuticals Private Limited have any open charges?
Zensai Pharmaceuticals Private Limited has no open MCA-registered charges on record.
What is Zensai Pharmaceuticals Private Limited's Compliance Health Score?
RegisterKaro's Compliance Health Score for Zensai Pharmaceuticals Private Limited is 100/100 (grade A). It is a weighted assessment of the company's MCA record across charges, directors, capital and overall status, and is shown as provisional because it is assessed on the company master data currently on record.
Related Companies in Odisha
10
Active companies with a registered address in Odisha — the entries closest to Zensai Pharmaceuticals Private Limited in the MCA register. Tap any card for its full profile.