Sant Footwear Private Limited

U19201PB1987PTC007346ActivePrivate · Non-govt companyRoC-ChandigarhUnlisted
Last updated: 2026-06-08
67
Compliance Health · C · provisional
3 / 4 signals passed

Sant Footwear Private Limited is a Private Non-govt company company incorporated in 1987 and based in Punjab, India. Sant Footwear Private Limited operates in Cloth sandals & chappals of leather-cum-plastic, manufacturing (NIC 19201) with authorized capital of ₹1.25 Cr and paid-up capital of ₹1.06 Cr. For 2016-17, the company reported revenue of ₹12.12 Cr and profit after tax of ₹12.80 L. The board has 1 active director. RegisterKaro's provisional Compliance Health Score for the company is 67/100 (grade C), based on 4 of 9 signals — full scoring is pending extraction of the company's MCA filing history.

Risk FlagsAGM 2528d ago · may be overdue
Revenue (latest FY)
₹12.12 Cr
2016-17
PAT (latest FY)
₹12.80 L
Margin 1.1%
Open Charges
0
No encumbrances
Active Directors
1
No resignations
Paid-up Capital
₹1.06 Cr
85% of authorized
Filings on Record
0
All current
Incorporated
1987
39 years old
State
Punjab
Sector
Cloth sandals & chappals of leather-cum-plastic, manufacturing
NIC 19201
Class
Private
Sub-category
Non-govt company
Authorized Capital
₹1.25 Cr
Paid-up Capital
₹1.06 Cr
85% utilized
Members
Last AGM
29 Sept 2019
2528d ago
Last Balance Sheet
31 Mar 2019
2710d ago
Latest Filing
Registered Email
s*************(at)yahoo.com
Registered Office
L. BASEMENT 1 and 2, KUNAL TOWER MALL ROAD LUDHIANA Ludhiana PB 141001 IN

Quick facts

Identity · Activity · Auditor · Contact
Registered office
L. BASEMENT 1 and 2, KUNAL TOWER MALL ROAD LUDHIANA Ludhiana PB 141001 IN
NIC code
19201
Statutory auditor
Awaiting ADT-1 / AOC-4 extraction
Registered email
s*************(at)yahoo.com
Section
Cloth sandals & chappals of leather-cum-plastic, manufacturing
ROC
RoC-Chandigarh
Website
Class · sub-category
Private · Non-govt company
Incorporation · Last AGM
11 Mar 1987 · 29 Sept 2019

Directors

1 activeNo resignations on record

MCA Filings

AOC-4 · MGT-7 historyLocked
FormFYFiledDueDelayStatus
AOC-4FY2024-2530 Oct 202430 Oct 2024+37dfiled
MGT-7FY2024-2526 Nov 202429 Nov 20240dfiled
AOC-4FY2023-2430 Oct 202330 Oct 2023+35dfiled
MGT-7FY2023-2421 Nov 202329 Nov 20230dfiled
AOC-4FY2022-2330 Oct 202230 Oct 20220dfiled
MGT-7FY2022-2320 Nov 202229 Nov 20220dfiled
Get financial statements & other filing documents

Full MCA filing history for Sant Footwear Private Limited.

₹499₹169(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
  • Incorporation Documents
  • Change in Directors & Designated Partner
  • Board Resolutions
  • Financial Statements & Annual Filings
  • Charge Documents (Summary)

Charges

Registered charges & encumbrancesLocked
Charge IDHolderAmountCreatedStatus
660796694Axis Bank Ltd(Bank)₹8.82 Cr27 Jan 2021Satisfied
729870491ICICI Bank Ltd(Bank)₹20.40 Cr19 Sep 2023Open
669849671ICICI Bank Ltd(Bank)₹11.10 Cr04 Jul 2023Open
785702910Kotak Mahindra Bank Ltd(Bank)₹8.69 Cr19 Sep 2023Open
100067284Axis Bank Ltd(Bank)₹22.88 Cr27 Jan 2022Open
794368310ICICI Bank Ltd(Bank)₹17.47 Cr27 Jan 2021Satisfied
See registered charges & lenders

Charge IDs, lenders & amounts for Sant Footwear Private Limited.

₹499₹169(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
  • Incorporation Documents
  • Change in Directors & Designated Partner
  • Board Resolutions
  • Financial Statements & Annual Filings
  • Charge Documents (Summary)

Financial Performance

MCA1 reporting year
Revenue (bars) vs PAT (line) by FY
Revenue PAT
₹0₹33.40 Cr₹66.79 Cr₹100.19 Cr₹95.42 Cr2016-17
FYRevenuePATNet WorthTotal AssetsEmployees
2016-17

Detailed Financials

1 FYsIncome statement + balance sheet
Line item2016-17
Income statement
Revenue from operations
Other income
Total income
Total expenses
Profit before tax
Profit / (Loss) after tax
Balance sheet
Equity / Net worth
Borrowings
Current liabilities
Total liabilities
Current assets
Cash & equivalents
Total assets
Employees

Cash-flow statement renders when the AOC-4 XBRL Cash Flow context is parsed during the extract phase.

Compounded Annual Growth Rate

Derived from multi-FY filingsLocked
MetricLatest value1Y CAGR3Y CAGR5Y CAGR
Revenue₹88.25 Cr-1.8%+25.8%+15.7%
Profit after Tax₹8.01 Cr+34.7%-2.9%+10.8%
Net Worth₹46.99 Cr-1.2%+16.0%+5.6%
Employees186-10.9%+7.8%+16.2%
Gain deeper financial insights of this entity

Audited financials & ratios for Sant Footwear Private Limited.

₹999₹249(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
  • Financial Summary & Charts
  • Income Statement, Balance Sheet, Cashflow
  • Profitability, Liquidity & Growth Ratios
  • Audited Financial Statement (AOC-4)

Financial Ratios

Profitability · leverage · efficiency
FYRevenuePATPAT marginRev growthROEROAD/ERev/emp
2016-17+1.06%+6.08%+1.30%4.69

Cap Table & Shareholding

Promoter · institutional · publicLocked
CategoryShareholdersShares held%
Promoters43,06,97,78690.86%
Institutional Investors111,36,2193.36%
Public & Others1719,51,3545.78%
See the full shareholding pattern

Promoter, institutional & public holding for Sant Footwear Private Limited.

₹499₹169(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
  • Incorporation Documents
  • Change in Directors & Designated Partner
  • Board Resolutions
  • Financial Statements & Annual Filings
  • Charge Documents (Summary)

Peer Benchmark

42 peersSame sector (Cloth sandals & chappals of leather-cum-plastic, manufacturing) — nationwide
MetricThis companyCohort medianCohort P75Quartile
Revenue (latest FY)
2nd quartile · P67
PAT (latest FY)
2nd quartile · P67
Employees
Paid-up capital
Top quartile · P81
Compliance Health
96
96
96
Bottom quartile · P0

Top 10 in Cloth sandals & chappals of leather-cum-plastic, manufacturing

by healthView all ›
01
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
02
Micro Plastics Private Limited
Karnataka · Inc 1994
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
03
Calsea Footwear Private Limited
Tamil Nadu · Inc 2005
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
04
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
05
Reflexions Narayani Impex PVT.Ltd.
West Bengal · Inc 1994
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
06
Crescent Tanners Private Limited
Uttar Pradesh · Inc 1978
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
07
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
08
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
09
Bansal Shoes Private Limited
Rajasthan · Inc 1997
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
10
Mayfair Global Industries Limited
Uttar Pradesh · Inc 1991
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96

Events & timeline

2Filings, charges, board changes
29 Sept 2018
Sharan appointed as Director
11 Mar 1987
Company incorporated
Sant Footwear Private Limited registered with RoC-Chandigarh; year 1987

External data sources

7 plannedWhat lands here as ingestion comes online

GSTIN Registrations

Planned
GST portal

Per-state GSTINs + GSTR-1/3B filing cadence + turnover bracket. PAN-keyed scrape.

MSME Payment Delays

Planned
MSME-1 form

Half-yearly disclosure of payments delayed beyond 45 days to MSME suppliers.

Related Party Transactions

Planned
AOC-4 schedule

Counterparty, nature, transaction value. Inter-company loans, sales, royalty.

Credit Ratings

Planned
CRISIL / ICRA / CARE feeds

Long-term + short-term ratings, with rationale on rating actions.

Trademarks

Planned
IP India Trademark Registry

Applied, registered, opposed. Class numbers + status.

Patents

Planned
IP India Patent Registry

Applications and grants. Inventor names + filing dates.

Legal Cases

Planned
eCourts + Indian Kanoon

Ongoing + past litigations the entity is party to.

Each source is wired as a separate ingestion adapter behind the scraper. Live status flips per CIN as records land.

FAQs about Sant Footwear Private Limited

When was Sant Footwear Private Limited incorporated?
Sant Footwear Private Limited was incorporated in 1987 (around 11 Mar 1987). Its CIN is U19201PB1987PTC007346 and it is registered with RoC-Chandigarh.
Where is Sant Footwear Private Limited located?
Sant Footwear Private Limited is headquartered in Punjab, at: L. BASEMENT 1 and 2, KUNAL TOWER MALL ROAD LUDHIANA Ludhiana PB 141001 IN .
What sector does Sant Footwear Private Limited operate in?
Sant Footwear Private Limited operates in the Cloth sandals & chappals of leather-cum-plastic, manufacturing sector (NIC code 19201), classified as Non-govt company.
Who are the directors of Sant Footwear Private Limited?
Sant Footwear Private Limited has 1 active director: Sharan (Director).
What is the paid-up capital of Sant Footwear Private Limited?
Sant Footwear Private Limited has authorized capital of ₹1.25 Cr and paid-up capital of ₹1.06 Cr.
Does Sant Footwear Private Limited have any open charges?
Sant Footwear Private Limited has no open MCA-registered charges on record.
What is Sant Footwear Private Limited's Compliance Health Score?
RegisterKaro's Compliance Health Score for Sant Footwear Private Limited is 67/100 (grade C), based on 4 assessable weighted signals across charges, directors, capital, and overall status. 3 of 4 passed — this is a provisional score; full scoring is pending extraction of the company's MCA filing history.