Shree Sidhbali Industries Limited

U15421UR1998PLC023578ActivePublic · Non-govt companyRoC-UttarakhandUnlisted
Last updated: 2026-06-08
67
Compliance Health · C · provisional
Score 67 / 100

Shree Sidhbali Industries Limited is a Public Non-govt company company incorporated in 1998 and based in UR, India. Shree Sidhbali Industries Limited operates in Manufacture and refining of sugar (NIC 15421) with authorized capital of ₹7.00 Cr and paid-up capital of ₹6.74 Cr. For 2023-24, the company reported revenue of ₹286.12 Cr and profit after tax of ₹90.56 L. The board has 1 active director. RegisterKaro's provisional Compliance Health Score for the company is 67/100 (grade C), based on 4 of 9 signals — full scoring is pending extraction of the company's MCA filing history.

Risk FlagsAGM 1436d ago · may be overdue
Revenue (latest FY)
₹286.12 Cr
2023-24
PAT (latest FY)
₹90.56 L
Margin 0.3%
Open Charges
0
No encumbrances
Active Directors
1
No resignations
Paid-up Capital
₹6.74 Cr
96% of authorized
Filings on Record
0
All current
Incorporated
1998
28 years old
State
UR
Sector
Manufacture and refining of sugar
NIC 15421
Class
Public
Sub-category
Non-govt company
Authorized Capital
₹7.00 Cr
Paid-up Capital
₹6.74 Cr
96% utilized
Members
Last AGM
29 Sept 2022
1436d ago
Last Balance Sheet
31 Mar 2022
1618d ago
Latest Filing
Registered Email
s*****************(at)rediffmail.com
Registered Office
KANDI ROADKOTDWARA PAURI GARHWAL UTTARANCHAL UR 000000 IN

Quick facts

Identity · Activity · Auditor · Contact
Registered office
KANDI ROADKOTDWARA PAURI GARHWAL UTTARANCHAL UR 000000 IN
NIC code
15421
Statutory auditor
In filing report
Registered email
s*****************(at)rediffmail.com
Section
Manufacture and refining of sugar
ROC
RoC-Uttarakhand
Website
Class · sub-category
Public · Non-govt company
Incorporation · Last AGM
16 Jun 1998 · 29 Sept 2022

Registered office location

Mapped from the MCA registered address
KANDI ROADKOTDWARA PAURI GARHWAL UTTARANCHAL UR 000000 IN

Map position is derived from the address on the MCA register and may point to the locality rather than the exact door number. Verify against the company's own filings before relying on it for service of notice.

Directors

1 activeNo resignations on record

MCA Filings

AOC-4 · MGT-7 historyLocked

The filing report for Shree Sidhbali Industries Limited covers its AOC-4 and MGT-7 record with the Registrar of Companies — form types, filing dates, due dates and delay in days.

Get financial statements & other filing documents

Full MCA filing history for Shree Sidhbali Industries Limited.

₹499₹169(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
  • Incorporation Documents
  • Change in Directors & Designated Partner
  • Board Resolutions
  • Financial Statements & Annual Filings
  • Charge Documents (Summary)

Charges

Registered charges & encumbrancesLocked

The filing report for Shree Sidhbali Industries Limited covers its CHG-1 / CHG-4 record with the Registrar of Companies — charge IDs, lenders, secured amounts and open or satisfied status.

See registered charges & lenders

Charge IDs, lenders & amounts for Shree Sidhbali Industries Limited.

₹499₹169(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
  • Incorporation Documents
  • Change in Directors & Designated Partner
  • Board Resolutions
  • Financial Statements & Annual Filings
  • Charge Documents (Summary)

Financial Performance

MCA6 reporting years
Revenue (bars) vs PAT (line) by FY
Revenue PAT
₹0₹308.87 Cr₹617.73 Cr₹926.60 Cr₹298.02 Cr₹603.61 Cr₹882.48 Cr₹557.80 Cr₹513.73 Cr₹750.32 Cr2017-182018-192019-202020-212022-232023-24
FYRevenuePATNet WorthTotal AssetsEmployees
2023-24
2022-23
2020-21
2019-20
2018-19
2017-18

Detailed Financials

4 FYsIncome statement + balance sheet
Line item2023-242022-232020-212019-20
Income statement
Revenue from operations
Other income
Total income
Total expenses
Profit before tax
Profit / (Loss) after tax
Balance sheet
Equity / Net worth
Borrowings
Current liabilities
Total liabilities
Current assets
Cash & equivalents
Total assets
Employees

Cash-flow statement renders when the AOC-4 XBRL Cash Flow context is parsed during the extract phase.

Compounded Annual Growth Rate

Derived from multi-FY filings
MetricLatest value1Y CAGR3Y CAGR5Y CAGR
Revenue2023-24-44.0%+0.0%+8.0%
Profit after Tax2023-24+8.0%-66.0%-6.0%
Net Worth2023-24+8.0%+6.0%+6.0%

Financial Ratios

Profitability · leverage · efficiency
FYRevenuePATPAT marginRev growthROEROAD/ERev/emp
2017-18+0.48%+2.95%+1.54%
2018-19+0.40%+59.45%+3.79%+1.68%
2019-20+0.45%-14.05%+3.58%+1.96%
2020-21+0.26%+0.81%+1.99%+1.06%
2022-23+0.22%+40.70%+2.32%+1.33%
2023-24+0.32%-29.18%+2.29%+1.28%

Cap Table & Shareholding

Promoter · institutional · publicLocked

The filing report for Shree Sidhbali Industries Limited covers its MGT-7 record with the Registrar of Companies — promoter, institutional and public holdings with share counts.

See the full shareholding pattern

Promoter, institutional & public holding for Shree Sidhbali Industries Limited.

₹499₹169(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
  • Incorporation Documents
  • Change in Directors & Designated Partner
  • Board Resolutions
  • Financial Statements & Annual Filings
  • Charge Documents (Summary)

Peer Benchmark

24 peersSame sector (Manufacture and refining of sugar) — nationwide
MetricThis companyCohort medianCohort P75Quartile
Revenue (latest FY)
2nd quartile · P71
PAT (latest FY)
2nd quartile · P65
Employees
Paid-up capital
3rd quartile · P46
Compliance Health
96
96
96
Bottom quartile · P0

Top 10 in Manufacture and refining of sugar

by healthView all ›
01
Nsl Krishnaveni Sugars Limited
Telangana · Inc 2006
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
02
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
03
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
04
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
05
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
06
Gayatri Sugars Limited
Telangana · Inc 1995
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
07
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
08
Bhalkeshwar Sugars Limited
Karnataka · Inc 2000
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
09
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
10
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96

Events & timeline

2Filings, charges, board changes
12 May 2023
Nikita appointed as Director
16 Jun 1998
Company incorporated
Shree Sidhbali Industries Limited registered with RoC-Uttarakhand; year 1998

External data sources

7 plannedWhat lands here as ingestion comes online

GSTIN Registrations

Planned
GST portal

Per-state GSTINs + GSTR-1/3B filing cadence + turnover bracket. PAN-keyed scrape.

MSME Payment Delays

Planned
MSME-1 form

Half-yearly disclosure of payments delayed beyond 45 days to MSME suppliers.

Related Party Transactions

Planned
AOC-4 schedule

Counterparty, nature, transaction value. Inter-company loans, sales, royalty.

Credit Ratings

Planned
CRISIL / ICRA / CARE feeds

Long-term + short-term ratings, with rationale on rating actions.

Trademarks

Planned
IP India Trademark Registry

Applied, registered, opposed. Class numbers + status.

Patents

Planned
IP India Patent Registry

Applications and grants. Inventor names + filing dates.

Legal Cases

Planned
eCourts + Indian Kanoon

Ongoing + past litigations the entity is party to.

Each source is wired as a separate ingestion adapter behind the scraper. Live status flips per CIN as records land.

FAQs about Shree Sidhbali Industries Limited

When was Shree Sidhbali Industries Limited incorporated?
Shree Sidhbali Industries Limited was incorporated in 1998 (around 16 Jun 1998). Its CIN is U15421UR1998PLC023578 and it is registered with RoC-Uttarakhand.
Where is Shree Sidhbali Industries Limited located?
Shree Sidhbali Industries Limited is headquartered in UR, at: KANDI ROADKOTDWARA PAURI GARHWAL UTTARANCHAL UR 000000 IN .
What sector does Shree Sidhbali Industries Limited operate in?
Shree Sidhbali Industries Limited operates in the Manufacture and refining of sugar sector (NIC code 15421), classified as Non-govt company.
Who are the directors of Shree Sidhbali Industries Limited?
Shree Sidhbali Industries Limited has 1 active director: Nikita (Director).
What is the paid-up capital of Shree Sidhbali Industries Limited?
Shree Sidhbali Industries Limited has authorized capital of ₹7.00 Cr and paid-up capital of ₹6.74 Cr.
Does Shree Sidhbali Industries Limited have any open charges?
Shree Sidhbali Industries Limited has no open MCA-registered charges on record.
What is Shree Sidhbali Industries Limited's Compliance Health Score?
RegisterKaro's Compliance Health Score for Shree Sidhbali Industries Limited is 67/100 (grade C). It is a weighted assessment of the company's MCA record across charges, directors, capital and overall status, and is shown as provisional because it is assessed on the company master data currently on record.

Related Companies in UR

10

Active companies with a registered address in UR — the entries closest to Shree Sidhbali Industries Limited in the MCA register. Tap any card for its full profile.