Shreenath Technomach Oils Private Limited is a Private Non-govt company company incorporated in 1989 and based in PN, India. Shreenath Technomach Oils Private Limited operates in Lignite wax, manufacturing (NIC 23209) with authorized capital of ₹5.00 L and paid-up capital of ₹1.60 L. For 2023-24, the company reported revenue of ₹58.06 L and profit after tax of ₹5.55 L. The board has 2 active directors. RegisterKaro's provisional Compliance Health Score for the company is 100/100 (grade A), based on 4 of 9 signals — full scoring is pending extraction of the company's MCA filing history.
Risk FlagsAGM 1784d ago · may be overdue
Revenue (latest FY)
₹58.06 L
2023-24
PAT (latest FY)
₹5.55 L
Margin 9.6%
Open Charges
0
No encumbrances
Active Directors
2
No resignations
Paid-up Capital
₹1.60 L
32% of authorized
Filings on Record
0
All current
Incorporated
1989
37 years old
State
PN
Sector
Lignite wax, manufacturing
NIC 23209
Class
Private
Sub-category
Non-govt company
Authorized Capital
₹5.00 L
Paid-up Capital
₹1.60 L
32% utilized
Members
—
Last AGM
16 Oct 2021
1784d ago
Last Balance Sheet
31 Mar 2021
1983d ago
Latest Filing
—
Registered Email
s************(at)yahoo.in
Registered Office
PLOT NO K 18,MIDC KUPWAD BLOCK KUPWAD,SANGLI KUPWAD Sangli MH 416415 IN
Explore the complete profile of SHREENATH TECHNOMACH OILS PRIVATE LIMITED, including financials and company filings, contact details, and much more on Tracxn.
Total Funding
—
Latest Round
—
Revenue
—
Valuation
—
Funding Rounds
—
Employees
—
Stage
—
HQ
—
Founded
1989
Joined to MCA on CIN U23209PN1989PTC054024
Quick facts
Identity · Activity · Auditor · Contact
Registered office
PLOT NO K 18,MIDC KUPWAD BLOCK KUPWAD,SANGLI KUPWAD Sangli MH 416415 IN
NIC code
23209
Statutory auditor
In filing report
Registered email
s************(at)yahoo.in
Section
Lignite wax, manufacturing
ROC
RoC-Pune
Website
—
Class · sub-category
Private · Non-govt company
Incorporation · Last AGM
24 Oct 1989 · 16 Oct 2021
Registered office location
Mapped from the MCA registered address
PLOT NO K 18,MIDC KUPWAD BLOCK KUPWAD,SANGLI KUPWAD Sangli MH 416415 IN
Map position is derived from the address on the MCA register and may point to the locality rather than the exact door number. Verify against the company's own filings before relying on it for service of notice.
The filing report for Shreenath Technomach Oils Private Limited covers its AOC-4 and MGT-7 record with the Registrar of Companies — form types, filing dates, due dates and delay in days.
Form
FY
Filed
Due
Delay
Status
••••••
••••-••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••
••••••
••••-••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••
••••••
••••-••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••
••••••
••••-••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••
••••••
••••-••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••
••••••
••••-••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••
Get financial statements & other filing documents
Full MCA filing history for Shreenath Technomach Oils Private Limited.
₹499₹169(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
Incorporation Documents
Change in Directors & Designated Partner
Board Resolutions
Financial Statements & Annual Filings
Charge Documents (Summary)
Charges
Registered charges & encumbrancesLocked
The filing report for Shreenath Technomach Oils Private Limited covers its CHG-1 / CHG-4 record with the Registrar of Companies — charge IDs, lenders, secured amounts and open or satisfied status.
Cash-flow statement renders when the AOC-4 XBRL Cash Flow context is parsed during the extract phase.
Compounded Annual Growth Rate
Derived from multi-FY filings
Metric
Latest value
1Y CAGR
3Y CAGR
5Y CAGR
Revenue2023-24
₹53.62 L
—
—
—
Profit after Tax2023-24
₹6.34 L
—
—
—
Net Worth2023-24
₹44.9K
+70.0%
-78.0%
-65.0%
Financial Ratios
Profitability · leverage · efficiency
FY
Revenue
PAT
PAT margin
Rev growth
ROE
ROA
D/E
Rev/emp
2015-16
₹0
₹-3.3K
—
—
-2.43%
-2.17%
1.12
—
2016-17
₹0
₹134
—
—
+0.53%
+0.51%
1.05
—
2017-18
₹0
₹-8.6K
—
—
-1.93%
-1.84%
1.05
—
2018-19
₹0
₹-221
—
—
-0.11%
-0.11%
1.07
—
2019-20
₹0
₹-9.5K
—
—
-5.00%
-4.74%
1.05
—
2020-21
₹0
₹-1.6K
—
—
-1.40%
-1.31%
1.07
—
2021-22
₹0
₹-58.1K
—
—
-153.63%
-0.83%
184.39
—
2023-24
₹50.64 L
₹8.93 L
+9.57%
—
+716.64%
+2.61%
274.55
—
Cap Table & Shareholding
Promoter · institutional · publicLocked
The filing report for Shreenath Technomach Oils Private Limited covers its MGT-7 record with the Registrar of Companies — promoter, institutional and public holdings with share counts.
Category
Shareholders
Shares held
%
••••••••••
••••
••••
••.•%
••••••••••
••••
••••
••.•%
••••••••••
••••
••••
••.•%
See the full shareholding pattern
Promoter, institutional & public holding for Shreenath Technomach Oils Private Limited.
Long-term + short-term ratings, with rationale on rating actions.
Trademarks
Planned
IP India Trademark Registry
Applied, registered, opposed. Class numbers + status.
Patents
Planned
IP India Patent Registry
Applications and grants. Inventor names + filing dates.
Legal Cases
Planned
eCourts + Indian Kanoon
Ongoing + past litigations the entity is party to.
Each source is wired as a separate ingestion adapter behind the scraper. Live status flips per CIN as records land.
FAQs about Shreenath Technomach Oils Private Limited
When was Shreenath Technomach Oils Private Limited incorporated?
Shreenath Technomach Oils Private Limited was incorporated in 1989 (around 24 Oct 1989). Its CIN is U23209PN1989PTC054024 and it is registered with RoC-Pune.
Where is Shreenath Technomach Oils Private Limited located?
Shreenath Technomach Oils Private Limited is headquartered in PN, at: PLOT NO K 18,MIDC KUPWAD BLOCK KUPWAD,SANGLI KUPWAD Sangli MH 416415 IN .
What sector does Shreenath Technomach Oils Private Limited operate in?
Shreenath Technomach Oils Private Limited operates in the Lignite wax, manufacturing sector (NIC code 23209), classified as Non-govt company.
Who are the directors of Shreenath Technomach Oils Private Limited?
Shreenath Technomach Oils Private Limited has 2 active directors: Suyash (Director), Nathaji (Director).
What is the paid-up capital of Shreenath Technomach Oils Private Limited?
Shreenath Technomach Oils Private Limited has authorized capital of ₹5.00 L and paid-up capital of ₹1.60 L.
Does Shreenath Technomach Oils Private Limited have any open charges?
Shreenath Technomach Oils Private Limited has no open MCA-registered charges on record.
What is Shreenath Technomach Oils Private Limited's Compliance Health Score?
RegisterKaro's Compliance Health Score for Shreenath Technomach Oils Private Limited is 100/100 (grade A). It is a weighted assessment of the company's MCA record across charges, directors, capital and overall status, and is shown as provisional because it is assessed on the company master data currently on record.
Related Companies in PN
10
Active companies with a registered address in PN — the entries closest to Shreenath Technomach Oils Private Limited in the MCA register. Tap any card for its full profile.