Staplesquad Technical Services Private Limited

U02000DL2017PTC317693ActivePrivate · Non-govt companyROC - DELHIUnlisted
Last updated: 2026-06-08
100
Compliance Health · A · provisional
4 / 4 signals passed

Staplesquad Technical Services Private Limited is a Private Non-govt company company incorporated in 2017 and based in Delhi, India. It was founded by Harpreet and Varun. Staplesquad Technical Services Private Limited operates in Forestry (NIC 02000) with authorized capital of ₹1.00 L and paid-up capital of ₹1.00 L. For 2022-23, the company reported revenue of ₹0 and a net loss of ₹4.8K. The board has 2 active directors. RegisterKaro's provisional Compliance Health Score for the company is 100/100 (grade A), based on 4 of 9 signals — full scoring is pending extraction of the company's MCA filing history.

Risk FlagsAGM 1735d ago · may be overdue
Revenue (latest FY)
₹0
2022-23
PAT (latest FY)
₹-4.8K
Awaiting extraction
Open Charges
0
No encumbrances
Active Directors
2
No resignations
Paid-up Capital
₹1.00 L
100% of authorized
Filings on Record
0
All current
Incorporated
2017
9 years old
State
Delhi
Sector
Forestry
NIC 02000
Class
Private
Sub-category
Non-govt company
Authorized Capital
₹1.00 L
Paid-up Capital
₹1.00 L
100% utilized
Members
Last AGM
30 Nov 2021
1735d ago
Last Balance Sheet
31 Mar 2021
1979d ago
Latest Filing
Registered Email
v***************(at)gmail.com
Registered Office
97-D F/F B/P VILLAGE KHIRKI Delhi South Delhi DL 110017 IN
STAPLESQUAD TECHNICAL SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED
Brand STAPLESQUAD TECHNICAL SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED · Legal entity Staplesquad Technical Services Private Limited

Explore the complete profile of STAPLESQUAD TECHNICAL SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED, including financials and company filings, contact details, and much more on Tracxn.

Total Funding
Latest Round
Revenue
Valuation
Funding Rounds
Employees
Stage
HQ
Founded
2017
Joined to MCA on CIN U02000DL2017PTC317693

Quick facts

Identity · Activity · Auditor · Contact
Registered office
97-D F/F B/P VILLAGE KHIRKI Delhi South Delhi DL 110017 IN
NIC code
02000
Statutory auditor
Awaiting ADT-1 / AOC-4 extraction
Registered email
v***************(at)gmail.com
Section
Forestry
ROC
ROC - DELHI
Website
Class · sub-category
Private · Non-govt company
Incorporation · Last AGM
18 May 2017 · 30 Nov 2021

Directors

2 activeNo resignations on record

MCA Filings

AOC-4 · MGT-7 historyLocked
FormFYFiledDueDelayStatus
AOC-4FY2024-2530 Oct 202430 Oct 20240dfiled
MGT-7FY2024-2524 Nov 202429 Nov 20240dfiled
AOC-4FY2023-2430 Oct 202330 Oct 20230dfiled
MGT-7FY2023-2422 Nov 202329 Nov 20230dfiled
AOC-4FY2022-2330 Oct 202230 Oct 20220dfiled
MGT-7FY2022-2326 Nov 202229 Nov 20220dfiled
Get financial statements & other filing documents

Full MCA filing history for Staplesquad Technical Services Private Limited.

₹499₹169(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
  • Incorporation Documents
  • Change in Directors & Designated Partner
  • Board Resolutions
  • Financial Statements & Annual Filings
  • Charge Documents (Summary)

Charges

Registered charges & encumbrancesLocked
Charge IDHolderAmountCreatedStatus
317429565Axis Bank Ltd(Bank)₹5.14 Cr27 Jan 2020Satisfied
728127121ICICI Bank Ltd(Bank)₹18.29 Cr27 Jan 2021Satisfied
710239415HDFC Bank Ltd(Bank)₹7.12 Cr27 Jan 2023Open
934280268Axis Bank Ltd(Bank)₹22.65 Cr04 Jul 2019Open
446735513State Bank of India(Bank)₹15.45 Cr19 Sep 2023Open
See registered charges & lenders

Charge IDs, lenders & amounts for Staplesquad Technical Services Private Limited.

₹499₹169(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
  • Incorporation Documents
  • Change in Directors & Designated Partner
  • Board Resolutions
  • Financial Statements & Annual Filings
  • Charge Documents (Summary)

Financial Performance

MCA3 reporting years
Revenue (bars) vs PAT (line) by FY
Revenue PAT
₹0₹26.69 L₹53.37 L₹80.06 L₹76.25 L₹0₹02019-202020-212022-23
FYRevenuePATNet WorthTotal AssetsEmployees
2022-23
2020-21
2019-20

Detailed Financials

3 FYsIncome statement + balance sheet
Line item2022-232020-212019-20
Income statement
Revenue from operations
Other income
Total income
Total expenses
Profit before tax
Profit / (Loss) after tax
Balance sheet
Equity / Net worth
Borrowings
Current liabilities
Total liabilities
Current assets
Cash & equivalents
Total assets
Employees

Cash-flow statement renders when the AOC-4 XBRL Cash Flow context is parsed during the extract phase.

Compounded Annual Growth Rate

Derived from multi-FY filings
MetricLatest value1Y CAGR3Y CAGR5Y CAGR
Revenue2022-23
Profit after Tax2022-23
Net Worth2022-23

Financial Ratios

Profitability · leverage · efficiency
FYRevenuePATPAT marginRev growthROEROAD/ERev/emp
2019-20+5.35%+557.34%
2020-21-310.48%
2022-23-98.77%

Cap Table & Shareholding

Promoter · institutional · publicLocked
CategoryShareholdersShares held%
Promoters440,33,37955.81%
Institutional Investors27,21,8679.99%
Public & Others3624,71,44434.20%
See the full shareholding pattern

Promoter, institutional & public holding for Staplesquad Technical Services Private Limited.

₹499₹169(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
  • Incorporation Documents
  • Change in Directors & Designated Partner
  • Board Resolutions
  • Financial Statements & Annual Filings
  • Charge Documents (Summary)

Peer Benchmark

6 peersSame sector + state + ±5y vintage
MetricThis companyCohort medianCohort P75Quartile
Revenue (latest FY)
PAT (latest FY)
Top quartile · P100
Employees
Paid-up capital
Bottom quartile · P0
Compliance Health
96
96
96
Bottom quartile · P0

Top 10 in Forestry

by healthView all ›
01
Jsw Ispat Special Products Limited
Maharashtra · Inc 1990
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
02
Hmt Machine Tools Limited
Karnataka · Inc 1999
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
03
Hinduja Healthcare Limited
Maharashtra · Inc 1998
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
04
Dmg Mori India Private Limited
Karnataka · Inc 1999
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
05
Rungta Sons PVT Ltd
West Bengal · Inc 1943
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
06
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
07
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
08
West Coast Paper Mills Limited
Karnataka · Inc 1955
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
09
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
10
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96

Events & timeline

3Filings, charges, board changes
18 May 2017
Company incorporated
Staplesquad Technical Services Private Limited registered with ROC - DELHI; year 2017
18 May 2017
Harpreet appointed as Director
18 May 2017
Varun appointed as Director

External data sources

7 plannedWhat lands here as ingestion comes online

GSTIN Registrations

Planned
GST portal

Per-state GSTINs + GSTR-1/3B filing cadence + turnover bracket. PAN-keyed scrape.

MSME Payment Delays

Planned
MSME-1 form

Half-yearly disclosure of payments delayed beyond 45 days to MSME suppliers.

Related Party Transactions

Planned
AOC-4 schedule

Counterparty, nature, transaction value. Inter-company loans, sales, royalty.

Credit Ratings

Planned
CRISIL / ICRA / CARE feeds

Long-term + short-term ratings, with rationale on rating actions.

Trademarks

Planned
IP India Trademark Registry

Applied, registered, opposed. Class numbers + status.

Patents

Planned
IP India Patent Registry

Applications and grants. Inventor names + filing dates.

Legal Cases

Planned
eCourts + Indian Kanoon

Ongoing + past litigations the entity is party to.

Each source is wired as a separate ingestion adapter behind the scraper. Live status flips per CIN as records land.

FAQs about Staplesquad Technical Services Private Limited

When was Staplesquad Technical Services Private Limited incorporated?
Staplesquad Technical Services Private Limited was incorporated in 2017 (around 18 May 2017). Its CIN is U02000DL2017PTC317693 and it is registered with ROC - DELHI.
Where is Staplesquad Technical Services Private Limited located?
Staplesquad Technical Services Private Limited is headquartered in Delhi, at: 97-D F/F B/P VILLAGE KHIRKI Delhi South Delhi DL 110017 IN .
What sector does Staplesquad Technical Services Private Limited operate in?
Staplesquad Technical Services Private Limited operates in the Forestry sector (NIC code 02000), classified as Non-govt company.
Who are the directors of Staplesquad Technical Services Private Limited?
Staplesquad Technical Services Private Limited has 2 active directors: Harpreet (Director), Varun (Director).
What is the paid-up capital of Staplesquad Technical Services Private Limited?
Staplesquad Technical Services Private Limited has authorized capital of ₹1.00 L and paid-up capital of ₹1.00 L.
Does Staplesquad Technical Services Private Limited have any open charges?
Staplesquad Technical Services Private Limited has no open MCA-registered charges on record.
What is Staplesquad Technical Services Private Limited's Compliance Health Score?
RegisterKaro's Compliance Health Score for Staplesquad Technical Services Private Limited is 100/100 (grade A), based on 4 assessable weighted signals across charges, directors, capital, and overall status. 4 of 4 passed — this is a provisional score; full scoring is pending extraction of the company's MCA filing history.