Sumit Precision Fasteners Private Limited is a Private Non-govt company company incorporated in 2013 and based in PN, India. It was founded by Subhas and Sarita. Sumit Precision Fasteners Private Limited operates in Fire escapes of metal, manufacturing (NIC 28111) with authorized capital of ₹1.00 L and paid-up capital of ₹1.00 L. For 2021-22, the company reported revenue of ₹25.85 Cr and profit after tax of ₹1.13 Cr. The board has 2 active directors. RegisterKaro's provisional Compliance Health Score for the company is 100/100 (grade A), based on 4 of 9 signals — full scoring is pending extraction of the company's MCA filing history.
Risk FlagsAGM 1738d ago · may be overdue
Revenue (latest FY)
₹25.85 Cr
2021-22
PAT (latest FY)
₹1.13 Cr
Margin 4.4%
Open Charges
0
No encumbrances
Active Directors
2
No resignations
Paid-up Capital
₹1.00 L
100% of authorized
Filings on Record
0
All current
Incorporated
2013
13 years old
State
PN
Sector
Fire escapes of metal, manufacturing
NIC 28111
Class
Private
Sub-category
Non-govt company
Authorized Capital
₹1.00 L
Paid-up Capital
₹1.00 L
100% utilized
Members
—
Last AGM
30 Nov 2021
1738d ago
Last Balance Sheet
31 Mar 2021
1982d ago
Latest Filing
—
Registered Email
s**********(at)gmail.com
Registered Office
Plot No PAP/G-73 ,MIDC, Sambhajinagar, Chikhali Road Chinchwad Pune Pune MH 411019 IN
Explore the financials, legal insights, employee data, and much more in the complete profile of SUMIT PRECISION FASTENERS PRIVATE LIMITED.
Total Funding
—
Latest Round
—
Revenue
—
Valuation
—
Funding Rounds
—
Employees
13
Stage
—
HQ
—
Founded
2013
Joined to MCA on CIN U28111PN2013PTC148050
Quick facts
Identity · Activity · Auditor · Contact
Registered office
Plot No PAP/G-73 ,MIDC, Sambhajinagar, Chikhali Road Chinchwad Pune Pune MH 411019 IN
NIC code
28111
Statutory auditor
In filing report
Registered email
s**********(at)gmail.com
Section
Fire escapes of metal, manufacturing
ROC
RoC-Pune
Website
—
Class · sub-category
Private · Non-govt company
Incorporation · Last AGM
09 Jul 2013 · 30 Nov 2021
Registered office location
Mapped from the MCA registered address
Plot No PAP/G-73 ,MIDC, Sambhajinagar, Chikhali Road Chinchwad Pune Pune MH 411019 IN
Map position is derived from the address on the MCA register and may point to the locality rather than the exact door number. Verify against the company's own filings before relying on it for service of notice.
The filing report for Sumit Precision Fasteners Private Limited covers its AOC-4 and MGT-7 record with the Registrar of Companies — form types, filing dates, due dates and delay in days.
Form
FY
Filed
Due
Delay
Status
••••••
••••-••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••
••••••
••••-••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••
••••••
••••-••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••
••••••
••••-••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••
••••••
••••-••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••
••••••
••••-••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••
Get financial statements & other filing documents
Full MCA filing history for Sumit Precision Fasteners Private Limited.
₹499₹169(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
Incorporation Documents
Change in Directors & Designated Partner
Board Resolutions
Financial Statements & Annual Filings
Charge Documents (Summary)
Charges
Registered charges & encumbrancesLocked
The filing report for Sumit Precision Fasteners Private Limited covers its CHG-1 / CHG-4 record with the Registrar of Companies — charge IDs, lenders, secured amounts and open or satisfied status.
Cash-flow statement renders when the AOC-4 XBRL Cash Flow context is parsed during the extract phase.
Compounded Annual Growth Rate
Derived from multi-FY filings
Metric
Latest value
1Y CAGR
3Y CAGR
5Y CAGR
Revenue2021-22
₹72.02 Cr
+10.0%
+63.0%
+91.0%
Profit after Tax2021-22
₹3.96 Cr
+56.0%
+89.0%
+4.0%
Net Worth2021-22
₹9.88 Cr
+77.0%
+76.0%
+44.0%
Financial Ratios
Profitability · leverage · efficiency
FY
Revenue
PAT
PAT margin
Rev growth
ROE
ROA
D/E
Rev/emp
2015-16
₹16.96 Cr
₹85.61 L
+7.07%
—
+69.99%
+17.92%
3.91
—
2016-17
₹54.11 Cr
₹54.56 L
+7.17%
+10.33%
+43.90%
+17.41%
2.52
—
2018-19
₹88.24 Cr
₹25.00 L
+3.78%
+16.62%
+16.02%
+8.27%
1.94
—
2019-20
₹34.93 Cr
₹53.92 L
+3.87%
-9.10%
+12.96%
+7.37%
1.76
—
2020-21
₹93.27 Cr
₹20.15 L
+6.33%
+21.06%
+20.44%
+9.98%
2.05
—
2021-22
₹27.31 Cr
₹5.89 Cr
+4.39%
+72.83%
+19.65%
+10.30%
1.91
—
Cap Table & Shareholding
Promoter · institutional · publicLocked
The filing report for Sumit Precision Fasteners Private Limited covers its MGT-7 record with the Registrar of Companies — promoter, institutional and public holdings with share counts.
Category
Shareholders
Shares held
%
••••••••••
••••
••••
••.•%
••••••••••
••••
••••
••.•%
••••••••••
••••
••••
••.•%
See the full shareholding pattern
Promoter, institutional & public holding for Sumit Precision Fasteners Private Limited.
₹499₹169(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
Incorporation Documents
Change in Directors & Designated Partner
Board Resolutions
Financial Statements & Annual Filings
Charge Documents (Summary)
Peer Benchmark
16 peersSame sector (Fire escapes of metal, manufacturing) — nationwide
Long-term + short-term ratings, with rationale on rating actions.
Trademarks
Planned
IP India Trademark Registry
Applied, registered, opposed. Class numbers + status.
Patents
Planned
IP India Patent Registry
Applications and grants. Inventor names + filing dates.
Legal Cases
Planned
eCourts + Indian Kanoon
Ongoing + past litigations the entity is party to.
Each source is wired as a separate ingestion adapter behind the scraper. Live status flips per CIN as records land.
FAQs about Sumit Precision Fasteners Private Limited
When was Sumit Precision Fasteners Private Limited incorporated?
Sumit Precision Fasteners Private Limited was incorporated in 2013 (around 09 Jul 2013). Its CIN is U28111PN2013PTC148050 and it is registered with RoC-Pune.
Where is Sumit Precision Fasteners Private Limited located?
Sumit Precision Fasteners Private Limited is headquartered in PN, at: Plot No PAP/G-73 ,MIDC, Sambhajinagar, Chikhali Road Chinchwad Pune Pune MH 411019 IN .
What sector does Sumit Precision Fasteners Private Limited operate in?
Sumit Precision Fasteners Private Limited operates in the Fire escapes of metal, manufacturing sector (NIC code 28111), classified as Non-govt company.
Who are the directors of Sumit Precision Fasteners Private Limited?
Sumit Precision Fasteners Private Limited has 2 active directors: Subhas (Director), Sarita (Director).
What is the paid-up capital of Sumit Precision Fasteners Private Limited?
Sumit Precision Fasteners Private Limited has authorized capital of ₹1.00 L and paid-up capital of ₹1.00 L.
Does Sumit Precision Fasteners Private Limited have any open charges?
Sumit Precision Fasteners Private Limited has no open MCA-registered charges on record.
What is Sumit Precision Fasteners Private Limited's Compliance Health Score?
RegisterKaro's Compliance Health Score for Sumit Precision Fasteners Private Limited is 100/100 (grade A). It is a weighted assessment of the company's MCA record across charges, directors, capital and overall status, and is shown as provisional because it is assessed on the company master data currently on record.
Related Companies in PN
10
Active companies with a registered address in PN — the entries closest to Sumit Precision Fasteners Private Limited in the MCA register. Tap any card for its full profile.