Uv Greens Concepts Private Limited
Uv Greens Concepts Private Limited is a Private Non-govt company company incorporated in 2008 and based in Delhi, India. Uv Greens Concepts Private Limited operates in Forestry (NIC 02001) with authorized capital of ₹37.83 L and paid-up capital of ₹37.38 L. The board has 4 active directors. RegisterKaro's provisional Compliance Health Score for the company is 100/100 (grade A), based on 4 of 9 signals — full scoring is pending extraction of the company's MCA filing history.
UV GREENS CONCEPTS PRIVATE LIMITED is the legal entity of uvgreens.com.
Quick facts
Directors
4 activeMCA Filings
Locked| Form | FY | Filed | Due | Delay | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| AOC-4 | FY2024-25 | 30 Oct 2024 | 30 Oct 2024 | 0d | filed |
| MGT-7 | FY2024-25 | 22 Nov 2024 | 29 Nov 2024 | 0d | filed |
| AOC-4 | FY2023-24 | 30 Oct 2023 | 30 Oct 2023 | 0d | filed |
| MGT-7 | FY2023-24 | 24 Nov 2023 | 29 Nov 2023 | 0d | filed |
| AOC-4 | FY2022-23 | 30 Oct 2022 | 30 Oct 2022 | 0d | filed |
| MGT-7 | FY2022-23 | 20 Nov 2022 | 29 Nov 2022 | 0d | filed |
Full MCA filing history for Uv Greens Concepts Private Limited.
- Incorporation Documents
- Change in Directors & Designated Partner
- Board Resolutions
- Financial Statements & Annual Filings
- Charge Documents (Summary)
Charges
Locked| Charge ID | Holder | Amount | Created | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 260027980 | ICICI Bank Ltd(Bank) | ₹56.86 L | 19 Sep 2019 | Open |
| 464374151 | State Bank of India(Bank) | ₹16.67 Cr | 19 Sep 2020 | Satisfied |
| 352463138 | Axis Bank Ltd(Bank) | ₹11.89 Cr | 27 Jan 2019 | Open |
| 484427359 | Axis Bank Ltd(Bank) | ₹16.99 Cr | 19 Sep 2019 | Open |
Charge IDs, lenders & amounts for Uv Greens Concepts Private Limited.
- Incorporation Documents
- Change in Directors & Designated Partner
- Board Resolutions
- Financial Statements & Annual Filings
- Charge Documents (Summary)
Financial Performance
Locked| FY | Revenue | PAT | Net Worth | Total Assets | Employees |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FY2024-25 | ₹6.10 Cr | ₹27.26 L | ₹6.00 Cr | ₹9.59 Cr | 180 |
| FY2023-24 | ₹4.79 Cr | ₹29.17 L | ₹2.44 Cr | ₹4.35 Cr | 237 |
| FY2022-23 | ₹3.97 Cr | ₹14.33 L | ₹2.60 Cr | ₹5.03 Cr | 257 |
| FY2021-22 | ₹3.74 Cr | ₹12.62 L | ₹3.57 Cr | ₹5.27 Cr | 125 |
Audited financials & ratios for Uv Greens Concepts Private Limited.
- Financial Summary & Charts
- Income Statement, Balance Sheet, Cashflow
- Profitability, Liquidity & Growth Ratios
- Audited Financial Statement (AOC-4)
Detailed Financials
Locked| Line item | FY2024-25 | FY2023-24 | FY2022-23 | FY2021-22 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income statement | ||||
| Revenue from operations | ₹6.10 Cr | ₹4.79 Cr | ₹3.97 Cr | ₹3.74 Cr |
| Other income | ₹12.10 L | ₹12.95 L | ₹9.86 L | ₹6.84 L |
| Total income | ₹6.23 Cr | ₹4.92 Cr | ₹4.07 Cr | ₹3.81 Cr |
| Total expenses | ₹5.88 Cr | ₹4.55 Cr | ₹3.89 Cr | ₹3.65 Cr |
| Profit before tax | ₹35.44 L | ₹37.92 L | ₹18.63 L | ₹16.40 L |
| Profit / (Loss) after tax | ₹27.26 L | ₹29.17 L | ₹14.33 L | ₹12.62 L |
| Balance sheet | ||||
| Equity / Net worth | ₹6.00 Cr | ₹2.44 Cr | ₹2.60 Cr | ₹3.57 Cr |
| Borrowings | ₹1.70 Cr | ₹91.41 L | ₹90.42 L | ₹61.76 L |
| Current liabilities | ₹1.45 Cr | ₹1.10 Cr | ₹90.21 L | ₹61.10 L |
| Total liabilities | ₹3.58 Cr | ₹1.91 Cr | ₹2.42 Cr | ₹1.70 Cr |
| Current assets | ₹4.24 Cr | ₹2.31 Cr | ₹2.16 Cr | ₹2.71 Cr |
| Cash & equivalents | ₹1.01 Cr | ₹39.38 L | ₹53.00 L | ₹77.90 L |
| Total assets | ₹9.59 Cr | ₹4.35 Cr | ₹5.03 Cr | ₹5.27 Cr |
| Employees | 180 | 237 | 257 | 125 |
Audited financials & ratios for Uv Greens Concepts Private Limited.
- Financial Summary & Charts
- Income Statement, Balance Sheet, Cashflow
- Profitability, Liquidity & Growth Ratios
- Audited Financial Statement (AOC-4)
Compounded Annual Growth Rate
Locked| Metric | Latest value | 1Y CAGR | 3Y CAGR | 5Y CAGR |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | ₹6.10 Cr | +15.7% | +13.9% | +19.2% |
| Profit after Tax | ₹27.26 L | +3.3% | +22.7% | +8.4% |
| Net Worth | ₹6.00 Cr | +1.1% | +14.2% | +17.1% |
| Employees | 180 | +12.2% | +23.4% | +14.7% |
Audited financials & ratios for Uv Greens Concepts Private Limited.
- Financial Summary & Charts
- Income Statement, Balance Sheet, Cashflow
- Profitability, Liquidity & Growth Ratios
- Audited Financial Statement (AOC-4)
Financial Ratios
Locked| FY | Revenue | PAT | PAT margin | Rev growth | ROE | ROA | D/E | Rev/emp |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FY2024-25 | ₹6.10 Cr | ₹27.26 L | +4.46% | +30.63% | +4.54% | +2.84% | 0.28 | ₹3.39 L |
| FY2023-24 | ₹4.79 Cr | ₹29.17 L | +6.08% | +17.07% | +11.93% | +6.70% | 0.37 | ₹2.02 L |
| FY2022-23 | ₹3.97 Cr | ₹14.33 L | +3.61% | +17.41% | +5.51% | +2.85% | 0.35 | ₹1.55 L |
| FY2021-22 | ₹3.74 Cr | ₹12.62 L | +3.37% | +37.13% | +3.53% | +2.39% | 0.17 | ₹2.99 L |
Audited financials & ratios for Uv Greens Concepts Private Limited.
- Financial Summary & Charts
- Income Statement, Balance Sheet, Cashflow
- Profitability, Liquidity & Growth Ratios
- Audited Financial Statement (AOC-4)
Cap Table & Shareholding
Locked| Category | Shareholders | Shares held | % |
|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters | 3 | 3,00,93,716 | 79.31% |
| Institutional Investors | 3 | 16,08,960 | 4.24% |
| Public & Others | 18 | 62,40,094 | 16.45% |
Promoter, institutional & public holding for Uv Greens Concepts Private Limited.
- Incorporation Documents
- Change in Directors & Designated Partner
- Board Resolutions
- Financial Statements & Annual Filings
- Charge Documents (Summary)
Peer Benchmark
150 peersEvents & timeline
5External data sources
7 plannedGSTIN Registrations
Per-state GSTINs + GSTR-1/3B filing cadence + turnover bracket. PAN-keyed scrape.
MSME Payment Delays
Half-yearly disclosure of payments delayed beyond 45 days to MSME suppliers.
Related Party Transactions
Counterparty, nature, transaction value. Inter-company loans, sales, royalty.
Credit Ratings
Long-term + short-term ratings, with rationale on rating actions.
Trademarks
Applied, registered, opposed. Class numbers + status.
Patents
Applications and grants. Inventor names + filing dates.
Legal Cases
Ongoing + past litigations the entity is party to.
Each source is wired as a separate ingestion adapter behind the scraper. Live status flips per CIN as records land.