Cannanore Ceramics Co PVT Ltd is a Private Non-govt company company incorporated in 1985 and based in Kerala, India. Cannanore Ceramics Co PVT Ltd operates in Blocks of ceramic refractory, manufacturing (NIC 26921) with authorized capital of ₹15.00 L and paid-up capital of ₹14.00 L. For 2021-22, the company reported revenue of ₹98.76 L and profit after tax of ₹84.3K. The board has 1 active director. RegisterKaro's provisional Compliance Health Score for the company is 67/100 (grade C), based on 4 of 9 signals — full scoring is pending extraction of the company's MCA filing history.
Risk FlagsAGM 1738d ago · may be overdue
Revenue (latest FY)
₹98.76 L
2021-22
PAT (latest FY)
₹84.3K
Margin 0.9%
Open Charges
0
No encumbrances
Active Directors
1
No resignations
Paid-up Capital
₹14.00 L
93% of authorized
Filings on Record
0
All current
Incorporated
1985
41 years old
State
Kerala
Sector
Blocks of ceramic refractory, manufacturing
NIC 26921
Class
Private
Sub-category
Non-govt company
Authorized Capital
₹15.00 L
Paid-up Capital
₹14.00 L
93% utilized
Members
—
Last AGM
30 Nov 2021
1738d ago
Last Balance Sheet
31 Mar 2021
1982d ago
Latest Filing
—
Registered Email
p********************(at)gmail.com
Registered Office
FLAT NO 2D, LEXUS OYSTER NR ST MICHEALS SCHOOL, MOONAMPEEDIKA KANNUR Kannur KL 670001 IN
C
CANNANORE CERAMICS CO PVT LTD
Brand CANNANORE CERAMICS CO PVT LTD · Legal entity Cannanore Ceramics Co PVT Ltd
Explore the complete profile of CANNANORE CERAMICS CO PVT LTD, including financials and company filings, contact details, and much more on Tracxn.
Total Funding
—
Latest Round
—
Revenue
—
Valuation
—
Funding Rounds
—
Employees
—
Stage
—
HQ
—
Founded
1985
Joined to MCA on CIN U26921KL1985PTC004212
Quick facts
Identity · Activity · Auditor · Contact
Registered office
FLAT NO 2D, LEXUS OYSTER NR ST MICHEALS SCHOOL, MOONAMPEEDIKA KANNUR Kannur KL 670001 IN
NIC code
26921
Statutory auditor
In filing report
Registered email
p********************(at)gmail.com
Section
Blocks of ceramic refractory, manufacturing
ROC
RoC-Ernakulam
Website
—
Class · sub-category
Private · Non-govt company
Incorporation · Last AGM
04 May 1985 · 30 Nov 2021
Registered office location
Mapped from the MCA registered address
FLAT NO 2D, LEXUS OYSTER NR ST MICHEALS SCHOOL, MOONAMPEEDIKA KANNUR Kannur KL 670001 IN
Map position is derived from the address on the MCA register and may point to the locality rather than the exact door number. Verify against the company's own filings before relying on it for service of notice.
The filing report for Cannanore Ceramics Co PVT Ltd covers its AOC-4 and MGT-7 record with the Registrar of Companies — form types, filing dates, due dates and delay in days.
Form
FY
Filed
Due
Delay
Status
••••••
••••-••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••
••••••
••••-••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••
••••••
••••-••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••
••••••
••••-••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••
••••••
••••-••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••
••••••
••••-••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••
Get financial statements & other filing documents
Full MCA filing history for Cannanore Ceramics Co PVT Ltd.
₹499₹169(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
Incorporation Documents
Change in Directors & Designated Partner
Board Resolutions
Financial Statements & Annual Filings
Charge Documents (Summary)
Charges
Registered charges & encumbrancesLocked
The filing report for Cannanore Ceramics Co PVT Ltd covers its CHG-1 / CHG-4 record with the Registrar of Companies — charge IDs, lenders, secured amounts and open or satisfied status.
Charge ID
Holder
Amount
Created
Status
••••
••••••••••
₹ ••••••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••••••
₹ ••••••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••••••
₹ ••••••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••••••
₹ ••••••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••••••
₹ ••••••
••••••
••••••
See registered charges & lenders
Charge IDs, lenders & amounts for Cannanore Ceramics Co PVT Ltd.
₹499₹169(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
Incorporation Documents
Change in Directors & Designated Partner
Board Resolutions
Financial Statements & Annual Filings
Charge Documents (Summary)
Financial Performance
MCA3 reporting years
Revenue (bars) vs PAT (line) by FY
Revenue PAT
FY
Revenue
PAT
Net Worth
Total Assets
Employees
2021-22
₹75.06 L
₹83.5K
₹-2.40 L
₹9.74 Cr
—
2019-20
₹56.35 L
₹1.79 L
₹-6.53 L
₹39.64 L
—
2018-19
₹61.58 L
₹6.59 L
₹-1.03 L
₹63.32 L
—
Detailed Financials
3 FYsIncome statement + balance sheet
Line item
2021-22
2019-20
2018-19
Income statement
Revenue from operations
₹75.06 L
₹56.35 L
₹61.58 L
Other income
₹0
₹3.95 L
₹9.45 L
Total income
₹75.06 L
₹60.30 L
₹71.03 L
Total expenses
₹89.65 L
₹65.85 L
₹72.44 L
Profit before tax
₹1.39 L
₹2.27 L
₹8.20 L
Profit / (Loss) after tax
₹83.5K
₹1.79 L
₹6.59 L
Balance sheet
Equity / Net worth
₹-2.40 L
₹-6.53 L
₹-1.03 L
Borrowings
₹94.18 L
₹14.26 L
₹48.48 L
Current liabilities
₹91.37 L
₹7.57 L
₹4.80 L
Total liabilities
₹4.32 Cr
₹23.36 L
₹68.94 L
Current assets
—
—
—
Cash & equivalents
₹4.60 L
₹7.23 L
₹59.4K
Total assets
₹9.74 Cr
₹39.64 L
₹63.32 L
Employees
—
—
—
Cash-flow statement renders when the AOC-4 XBRL Cash Flow context is parsed during the extract phase.
Compounded Annual Growth Rate
Derived from multi-FY filings
Metric
Latest value
1Y CAGR
3Y CAGR
5Y CAGR
Revenue2021-22
₹66.88 L
+7.0%
—
—
Profit after Tax2021-22
₹48.7K
-22.0%
—
—
Net Worth2021-22
₹-6.94 L
—
—
—
Financial Ratios
Profitability · leverage · efficiency
FY
Revenue
PAT
PAT margin
Rev growth
ROE
ROA
D/E
Rev/emp
2018-19
₹51.78 L
₹9.57 L
+5.02%
—
—
+5.96%
—
—
2019-20
₹30.50 L
₹5.87 L
+1.36%
-6.45%
—
+1.59%
—
—
2021-22
₹41.06 L
₹19.0K
+0.85%
+6.99%
—
+0.80%
—
—
Cap Table & Shareholding
Promoter · institutional · publicLocked
The filing report for Cannanore Ceramics Co PVT Ltd covers its MGT-7 record with the Registrar of Companies — promoter, institutional and public holdings with share counts.
Category
Shareholders
Shares held
%
••••••••••
••••
••••
••.•%
••••••••••
••••
••••
••.•%
••••••••••
••••
••••
••.•%
See the full shareholding pattern
Promoter, institutional & public holding for Cannanore Ceramics Co PVT Ltd.
₹499₹169(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
Incorporation Documents
Change in Directors & Designated Partner
Board Resolutions
Financial Statements & Annual Filings
Charge Documents (Summary)
Peer Benchmark
14 peersSame sector (Blocks of ceramic refractory, manufacturing) — nationwide
MetricThis companyCohort medianCohort P75Quartile
Revenue (latest FY)
₹96.90 L
₹60.18 Cr
₹642.10 Cr
Bottom quartile · P13
PAT (latest FY)
₹84.2K
₹85.38 L
₹7.76 Cr
Bottom quartile · P13
Employees
—
—
—
—
Paid-up capital
₹47.18 L
₹52.99 L
₹8.80 Cr
3rd quartile · P29
Compliance Health
96
96
96
Bottom quartile · P0
Top 6 in Blocks of ceramic refractory, manufacturing
Long-term + short-term ratings, with rationale on rating actions.
Trademarks
Planned
IP India Trademark Registry
Applied, registered, opposed. Class numbers + status.
Patents
Planned
IP India Patent Registry
Applications and grants. Inventor names + filing dates.
Legal Cases
Planned
eCourts + Indian Kanoon
Ongoing + past litigations the entity is party to.
Each source is wired as a separate ingestion adapter behind the scraper. Live status flips per CIN as records land.
FAQs about Cannanore Ceramics Co PVT Ltd
When was Cannanore Ceramics Co PVT Ltd incorporated?
Cannanore Ceramics Co PVT Ltd was incorporated in 1985 (around 04 May 1985). Its CIN is U26921KL1985PTC004212 and it is registered with RoC-Ernakulam.
Where is Cannanore Ceramics Co PVT Ltd located?
Cannanore Ceramics Co PVT Ltd is headquartered in Kerala, at: FLAT NO 2D, LEXUS OYSTER NR ST MICHEALS SCHOOL, MOONAMPEEDIKA KANNUR Kannur KL 670001 IN .
What sector does Cannanore Ceramics Co PVT Ltd operate in?
Cannanore Ceramics Co PVT Ltd operates in the Blocks of ceramic refractory, manufacturing sector (NIC code 26921), classified as Non-govt company.
Who are the directors of Cannanore Ceramics Co PVT Ltd?
Cannanore Ceramics Co PVT Ltd has 1 active director: Prethyush (Director).
What is the paid-up capital of Cannanore Ceramics Co PVT Ltd?
Cannanore Ceramics Co PVT Ltd has authorized capital of ₹15.00 L and paid-up capital of ₹14.00 L.
Does Cannanore Ceramics Co PVT Ltd have any open charges?
Cannanore Ceramics Co PVT Ltd has no open MCA-registered charges on record.
What is Cannanore Ceramics Co PVT Ltd's Compliance Health Score?
RegisterKaro's Compliance Health Score for Cannanore Ceramics Co PVT Ltd is 67/100 (grade C). It is a weighted assessment of the company's MCA record across charges, directors, capital and overall status, and is shown as provisional because it is assessed on the company master data currently on record.
Related Companies in Kerala
10
Active companies with a registered address in Kerala — the entries closest to Cannanore Ceramics Co PVT Ltd in the MCA register. Tap any card for its full profile.