Purbanchal Safety Glass PVT Ltd

U26101AS1994PTC004168ActivePrivate · Non-govt companyRoC-ShillongUnlisted
Last updated: 2026-06-08
100
Compliance Health · A · provisional
Score 100 / 100

Purbanchal Safety Glass PVT Ltd is a Private Non-govt company company incorporated in 1994 and based in Assam, India. Purbanchal Safety Glass PVT Ltd operates in Coloured glass, manufacturing (NIC 26101) with authorized capital of ₹50.00 L and paid-up capital of ₹45.75 L. For 2022-23, the company reported revenue of ₹4.52 Cr and profit after tax of ₹4.94 L. The board has 2 active directors. RegisterKaro's provisional Compliance Health Score for the company is 100/100 (grade A), based on 4 of 9 signals — full scoring is pending extraction of the company's MCA filing history.

Risk FlagsAGM 1738d ago · may be overdue
Revenue (latest FY)
₹4.52 Cr
2022-23
PAT (latest FY)
₹4.94 L
Margin 1.1%
Open Charges
0
No encumbrances
Active Directors
2
No resignations
Paid-up Capital
₹45.75 L
92% of authorized
Filings on Record
0
All current
Incorporated
1994
32 years old
State
Assam
Sector
Coloured glass, manufacturing
NIC 26101
Class
Private
Sub-category
Non-govt company
Authorized Capital
₹50.00 L
Paid-up Capital
₹45.75 L
92% utilized
Members
Last AGM
30 Nov 2021
1738d ago
Last Balance Sheet
31 Mar 2021
1982d ago
Latest Filing
Registered Email
g**********(at)rediffmail.com
Registered Office
S C ROADATHGAON GUWAHATI ASSAM AS 781001 IN

Quick facts

Identity · Activity · Auditor · Contact
Registered office
S C ROADATHGAON GUWAHATI ASSAM AS 781001 IN
NIC code
26101
Statutory auditor
In filing report
Registered email
g**********(at)rediffmail.com
Section
Coloured glass, manufacturing
ROC
RoC-Shillong
Website
Class · sub-category
Private · Non-govt company
Incorporation · Last AGM
08 Jul 1994 · 30 Nov 2021

Registered office location

Mapped from the MCA registered address
S C ROADATHGAON GUWAHATI ASSAM AS 781001 IN

Map position is derived from the address on the MCA register and may point to the locality rather than the exact door number. Verify against the company's own filings before relying on it for service of notice.

Directors

2 activeNo resignations on record

MCA Filings

AOC-4 · MGT-7 historyLocked

The filing report for Purbanchal Safety Glass PVT Ltd covers its AOC-4 and MGT-7 record with the Registrar of Companies — form types, filing dates, due dates and delay in days.

Get financial statements & other filing documents

Full MCA filing history for Purbanchal Safety Glass PVT Ltd.

₹499₹169(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
  • Incorporation Documents
  • Change in Directors & Designated Partner
  • Board Resolutions
  • Financial Statements & Annual Filings
  • Charge Documents (Summary)

Charges

Registered charges & encumbrancesLocked

The filing report for Purbanchal Safety Glass PVT Ltd covers its CHG-1 / CHG-4 record with the Registrar of Companies — charge IDs, lenders, secured amounts and open or satisfied status.

See registered charges & lenders

Charge IDs, lenders & amounts for Purbanchal Safety Glass PVT Ltd.

₹499₹169(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
  • Incorporation Documents
  • Change in Directors & Designated Partner
  • Board Resolutions
  • Financial Statements & Annual Filings
  • Charge Documents (Summary)

Financial Performance

MCA3 reporting years
Revenue (bars) vs PAT (line) by FY
Revenue PAT
₹0₹65.30 L₹1.31 Cr₹1.96 Cr₹0₹0₹1.87 Cr2015-162020-212022-23
FYRevenuePATNet WorthTotal AssetsEmployees
2022-23
2020-21
2015-16

Detailed Financials

3 FYsIncome statement + balance sheet
Line item2022-232020-212015-16
Income statement
Revenue from operations
Other income
Total income
Total expenses
Profit before tax
Profit / (Loss) after tax
Balance sheet
Equity / Net worth
Borrowings
Current liabilities
Total liabilities
Current assets
Cash & equivalents
Total assets
Employees

Cash-flow statement renders when the AOC-4 XBRL Cash Flow context is parsed during the extract phase.

Compounded Annual Growth Rate

Derived from multi-FY filings
MetricLatest value1Y CAGR3Y CAGR5Y CAGR
Revenue2022-23
Profit after Tax2022-23
Net Worth2022-23-78.0%

Financial Ratios

Profitability · leverage · efficiency
FYRevenuePATPAT marginRev growthROEROAD/ERev/emp
2015-16-3.40%
2020-21-0.02%-0.01%3.10
2022-23+1.09%+46.08%+1.41%32.64

Cap Table & Shareholding

Promoter · institutional · publicLocked

The filing report for Purbanchal Safety Glass PVT Ltd covers its MGT-7 record with the Registrar of Companies — promoter, institutional and public holdings with share counts.

See the full shareholding pattern

Promoter, institutional & public holding for Purbanchal Safety Glass PVT Ltd.

₹499₹169(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
  • Incorporation Documents
  • Change in Directors & Designated Partner
  • Board Resolutions
  • Financial Statements & Annual Filings
  • Charge Documents (Summary)

Peer Benchmark

19 peersSame sector (Coloured glass, manufacturing) — nationwide
MetricThis companyCohort medianCohort P75Quartile
Revenue (latest FY)
3rd quartile · P46
PAT (latest FY)
2nd quartile · P64
Employees
Paid-up capital
3rd quartile · P42
Compliance Health
96
96
96
Bottom quartile · P0

Top 10 in Coloured glass, manufacturing

by healthView all ›
01
Triveni Glass Limited
Uttar Pradesh · Inc 1971
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
02
Karuna Impex Enterprises Limited
West Bengal · Inc 1983
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
03
Manjusha Glass Works Private Limited
Uttar Pradesh · Inc 1988
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
04
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
05
Bawa Sheet Glass Limited
Uttar Pradesh · Inc 1988
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
06
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
07
Gulia Laminates PVT Ltd
Haryana · Inc 1995
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
08
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
09
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
10
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96

Events & timeline

3Filings, charges, board changes
30 Sept 2019
Bijeta appointed as Director
28 Sept 2017
Gaurav appointed as Director
08 Jul 1994
Company incorporated
Purbanchal Safety Glass PVT Ltd registered with RoC-Shillong; year 1994

External data sources

7 plannedWhat lands here as ingestion comes online

GSTIN Registrations

Planned
GST portal

Per-state GSTINs + GSTR-1/3B filing cadence + turnover bracket. PAN-keyed scrape.

MSME Payment Delays

Planned
MSME-1 form

Half-yearly disclosure of payments delayed beyond 45 days to MSME suppliers.

Related Party Transactions

Planned
AOC-4 schedule

Counterparty, nature, transaction value. Inter-company loans, sales, royalty.

Credit Ratings

Planned
CRISIL / ICRA / CARE feeds

Long-term + short-term ratings, with rationale on rating actions.

Trademarks

Planned
IP India Trademark Registry

Applied, registered, opposed. Class numbers + status.

Patents

Planned
IP India Patent Registry

Applications and grants. Inventor names + filing dates.

Legal Cases

Planned
eCourts + Indian Kanoon

Ongoing + past litigations the entity is party to.

Each source is wired as a separate ingestion adapter behind the scraper. Live status flips per CIN as records land.

FAQs about Purbanchal Safety Glass PVT Ltd

When was Purbanchal Safety Glass PVT Ltd incorporated?
Purbanchal Safety Glass PVT Ltd was incorporated in 1994 (around 08 Jul 1994). Its CIN is U26101AS1994PTC004168 and it is registered with RoC-Shillong.
Where is Purbanchal Safety Glass PVT Ltd located?
Purbanchal Safety Glass PVT Ltd is headquartered in Assam, at: S C ROADATHGAON GUWAHATI ASSAM AS 781001 IN .
What sector does Purbanchal Safety Glass PVT Ltd operate in?
Purbanchal Safety Glass PVT Ltd operates in the Coloured glass, manufacturing sector (NIC code 26101), classified as Non-govt company.
Who are the directors of Purbanchal Safety Glass PVT Ltd?
Purbanchal Safety Glass PVT Ltd has 2 active directors: Bijeta (Director), Gaurav (Director).
What is the paid-up capital of Purbanchal Safety Glass PVT Ltd?
Purbanchal Safety Glass PVT Ltd has authorized capital of ₹50.00 L and paid-up capital of ₹45.75 L.
Does Purbanchal Safety Glass PVT Ltd have any open charges?
Purbanchal Safety Glass PVT Ltd has no open MCA-registered charges on record.
What is Purbanchal Safety Glass PVT Ltd's Compliance Health Score?
RegisterKaro's Compliance Health Score for Purbanchal Safety Glass PVT Ltd is 100/100 (grade A). It is a weighted assessment of the company's MCA record across charges, directors, capital and overall status, and is shown as provisional because it is assessed on the company master data currently on record.

Related Companies in Assam

10

Active companies with a registered address in Assam — the entries closest to Purbanchal Safety Glass PVT Ltd in the MCA register. Tap any card for its full profile.