Pancharatna Cement PVT Ltd

U26942AS1996PTC004683ActivePrivate · Non-govt companyRoC-ShillongUnlisted
Last updated: 2026-06-08
67
Compliance Health · C · provisional
Score 67 / 100

Pancharatna Cement PVT Ltd is a Private Non-govt company company incorporated in 1996 and based in Assam, India. Pancharatna Cement PVT Ltd operates in Aluminous cement (not clinker form), manufacturing (NIC 26942) with authorized capital of ₹2.50 Cr and paid-up capital of ₹1.95 Cr. For 2022-23, the company reported revenue of ₹2.46 L and profit after tax of ₹30.2K. The board has 1 active director. RegisterKaro's provisional Compliance Health Score for the company is 67/100 (grade C), based on 4 of 9 signals — full scoring is pending extraction of the company's MCA filing history.

Risk FlagsAGM 1738d ago · may be overdue
Revenue (latest FY)
₹2.46 L
2022-23
PAT (latest FY)
₹30.2K
Margin 12.3%
Open Charges
0
No encumbrances
Active Directors
1
No resignations
Paid-up Capital
₹1.95 Cr
78% of authorized
Filings on Record
0
All current
Incorporated
1996
30 years old
State
Assam
Sector
Aluminous cement (not clinker form), manufacturing
NIC 26942
Class
Private
Sub-category
Non-govt company
Authorized Capital
₹2.50 Cr
Paid-up Capital
₹1.95 Cr
78% utilized
Members
Last AGM
30 Nov 2021
1738d ago
Last Balance Sheet
31 Mar 2021
1982d ago
Latest Filing
Registered Email
d*****(at)gmail.com
Registered Office
PURAN TITABAR DIST-JORHAT JORHAT AS 785632 IN

Quick facts

Identity · Activity · Auditor · Contact
Registered office
PURAN TITABAR DIST-JORHAT JORHAT AS 785632 IN
NIC code
26942
Statutory auditor
In filing report
Registered email
d*****(at)gmail.com
Section
Aluminous cement (not clinker form), manufacturing
ROC
RoC-Shillong
Website
Class · sub-category
Private · Non-govt company
Incorporation · Last AGM
13 Feb 1996 · 30 Nov 2021

Registered office location

Mapped from the MCA registered address
PURAN TITABAR DIST-JORHAT JORHAT AS 785632 IN

Map position is derived from the address on the MCA register and may point to the locality rather than the exact door number. Verify against the company's own filings before relying on it for service of notice.

Directors

1 activeNo resignations on record

MCA Filings

AOC-4 · MGT-7 historyLocked

The filing report for Pancharatna Cement PVT Ltd covers its AOC-4 and MGT-7 record with the Registrar of Companies — form types, filing dates, due dates and delay in days.

Get financial statements & other filing documents

Full MCA filing history for Pancharatna Cement PVT Ltd.

₹499₹169(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
  • Incorporation Documents
  • Change in Directors & Designated Partner
  • Board Resolutions
  • Financial Statements & Annual Filings
  • Charge Documents (Summary)

Charges

Registered charges & encumbrancesLocked

The filing report for Pancharatna Cement PVT Ltd covers its CHG-1 / CHG-4 record with the Registrar of Companies — charge IDs, lenders, secured amounts and open or satisfied status.

See registered charges & lenders

Charge IDs, lenders & amounts for Pancharatna Cement PVT Ltd.

₹499₹169(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
  • Incorporation Documents
  • Change in Directors & Designated Partner
  • Board Resolutions
  • Financial Statements & Annual Filings
  • Charge Documents (Summary)

Financial Performance

MCA8 reporting years
Revenue (bars) vs PAT (line) by FY
Revenue PAT
₹0₹29.98 L₹59.97 L₹89.95 L₹0₹0₹0₹0₹0₹0₹85.66 L₹9.07 L2015-162016-172017-182018-192019-202020-212021-222022-23
FYRevenuePATNet WorthTotal AssetsEmployees
2022-23
2021-22
2020-21
2019-20
2018-19
2017-18
2016-17
2015-16

Detailed Financials

4 FYsIncome statement + balance sheet
Line item2022-232021-222020-212019-20
Income statement
Revenue from operations
Other income
Total income
Total expenses
Profit before tax
Profit / (Loss) after tax
Balance sheet
Equity / Net worth
Borrowings
Current liabilities
Total liabilities
Current assets
Cash & equivalents
Total assets
Employees

Cash-flow statement renders when the AOC-4 XBRL Cash Flow context is parsed during the extract phase.

Compounded Annual Growth Rate

Derived from multi-FY filings
MetricLatest value1Y CAGR3Y CAGR5Y CAGR
Revenue2022-23-53.0%
Profit after Tax2022-23-55.0%-46.0%
Net Worth2022-23+0.0%+1.0%+0.0%

Financial Ratios

Profitability · leverage · efficiency
FYRevenuePATPAT marginRev growthROEROAD/ERev/emp
2015-16+0.06%+0.06%1.02
2016-17+6.93%+6.82%1.02
2017-18-6.29%
2018-19+0.96%+0.96%1.00
2019-20+0.89%+0.89%1.01
2020-21+1.75%+1.74%1.00
2021-22+13.07%+1.00%+0.98%1.02
2022-23+12.26%-94.17%+0.05%+0.05%1.00

Cap Table & Shareholding

Promoter · institutional · publicLocked

The filing report for Pancharatna Cement PVT Ltd covers its MGT-7 record with the Registrar of Companies — promoter, institutional and public holdings with share counts.

See the full shareholding pattern

Promoter, institutional & public holding for Pancharatna Cement PVT Ltd.

₹499₹169(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
  • Incorporation Documents
  • Change in Directors & Designated Partner
  • Board Resolutions
  • Financial Statements & Annual Filings
  • Charge Documents (Summary)

Peer Benchmark

25 peersSame sector (Aluminous cement (not clinker form), manufacturing) — nationwide
MetricThis companyCohort medianCohort P75Quartile
Revenue (latest FY)
2nd quartile · P57
PAT (latest FY)
2nd quartile · P67
Employees
Paid-up capital
3rd quartile · P40
Compliance Health
96
96
96
Bottom quartile · P0

Top 10 in Aluminous cement (not clinker form), manufacturing

by healthView all ›
01
Zuari Cement Limited
Andhra Pradesh · Inc 2000
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
02
Hills Cement Company Limited
Meghalaya · Inc 2003
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
03
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
04
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
05
Rain Industries Limited
Telangana · Inc 1974
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
06
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
07
Meghalaya Cements Limited
Meghalaya · Inc 2003
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
08
Bheema Cements Limited
Telangana · Inc 1978
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
09
Sanghi Cements Limited
Telangana · Inc 1991
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96
10
Paid-up
Revenue
A · 96

Events & timeline

2Filings, charges, board changes
29 Sept 2016
Rajat appointed as Director
13 Feb 1996
Company incorporated
Pancharatna Cement PVT Ltd registered with RoC-Shillong; year 1996

External data sources

7 plannedWhat lands here as ingestion comes online

GSTIN Registrations

Planned
GST portal

Per-state GSTINs + GSTR-1/3B filing cadence + turnover bracket. PAN-keyed scrape.

MSME Payment Delays

Planned
MSME-1 form

Half-yearly disclosure of payments delayed beyond 45 days to MSME suppliers.

Related Party Transactions

Planned
AOC-4 schedule

Counterparty, nature, transaction value. Inter-company loans, sales, royalty.

Credit Ratings

Planned
CRISIL / ICRA / CARE feeds

Long-term + short-term ratings, with rationale on rating actions.

Trademarks

Planned
IP India Trademark Registry

Applied, registered, opposed. Class numbers + status.

Patents

Planned
IP India Patent Registry

Applications and grants. Inventor names + filing dates.

Legal Cases

Planned
eCourts + Indian Kanoon

Ongoing + past litigations the entity is party to.

Each source is wired as a separate ingestion adapter behind the scraper. Live status flips per CIN as records land.

FAQs about Pancharatna Cement PVT Ltd

When was Pancharatna Cement PVT Ltd incorporated?
Pancharatna Cement PVT Ltd was incorporated in 1996 (around 13 Feb 1996). Its CIN is U26942AS1996PTC004683 and it is registered with RoC-Shillong.
Where is Pancharatna Cement PVT Ltd located?
Pancharatna Cement PVT Ltd is headquartered in Assam, at: PURAN TITABAR DIST-JORHAT JORHAT AS 785632 IN .
What sector does Pancharatna Cement PVT Ltd operate in?
Pancharatna Cement PVT Ltd operates in the Aluminous cement (not clinker form), manufacturing sector (NIC code 26942), classified as Non-govt company.
Who are the directors of Pancharatna Cement PVT Ltd?
Pancharatna Cement PVT Ltd has 1 active director: Rajat (Director).
What is the paid-up capital of Pancharatna Cement PVT Ltd?
Pancharatna Cement PVT Ltd has authorized capital of ₹2.50 Cr and paid-up capital of ₹1.95 Cr.
Does Pancharatna Cement PVT Ltd have any open charges?
Pancharatna Cement PVT Ltd has no open MCA-registered charges on record.
What is Pancharatna Cement PVT Ltd's Compliance Health Score?
RegisterKaro's Compliance Health Score for Pancharatna Cement PVT Ltd is 67/100 (grade C). It is a weighted assessment of the company's MCA record across charges, directors, capital and overall status, and is shown as provisional because it is assessed on the company master data currently on record.

Related Companies in Assam

10

Active companies with a registered address in Assam — the entries closest to Pancharatna Cement PVT Ltd in the MCA register. Tap any card for its full profile.