Vee Kay Concast Private Limited is a Private Non-govt company company incorporated in 1993 and based in Punjab, India. Vee Kay Concast Private Limited operates in Casting of iron (NIC 27310) with authorized capital of ₹70.00 L and paid-up capital of ₹63.46 L. For 2023-24, the company reported revenue of ₹308.31 Cr and profit after tax of ₹3.95 Cr. The board has 1 active director. RegisterKaro's provisional Compliance Health Score for the company is 67/100 (grade C), based on 4 of 9 signals — full scoring is pending extraction of the company's MCA filing history.
Risk FlagsAGM 1739d ago · may be overdue
Revenue (latest FY)
₹308.31 Cr
2023-24
PAT (latest FY)
₹3.95 Cr
Margin 1.3%
Open Charges
0
No encumbrances
Active Directors
1
No resignations
Paid-up Capital
₹63.46 L
91% of authorized
Filings on Record
0
All current
Incorporated
1993
33 years old
State
Punjab
Sector
Casting of iron
NIC 27310
Class
Private
Sub-category
Non-govt company
Authorized Capital
₹70.00 L
Paid-up Capital
₹63.46 L
91% utilized
Members
—
Last AGM
30 Nov 2021
1739d ago
Last Balance Sheet
31 Mar 2021
1983d ago
Latest Filing
—
Registered Email
v************(at)yahoo.co.in
Registered Office
KANGANWAL ROAD VPO KANGANWAL, P. O. JUGIANA LUDHIANA Ludhiana PB 141120 IN
Quick facts
Identity · Activity · Auditor · Contact
Registered office
KANGANWAL ROAD VPO KANGANWAL, P. O. JUGIANA LUDHIANA Ludhiana PB 141120 IN
NIC code
27310
Statutory auditor
In filing report
Registered email
v************(at)yahoo.co.in
Section
Casting of iron
ROC
RoC-Chandigarh
Website
—
Class · sub-category
Private · Non-govt company
Incorporation · Last AGM
18 Feb 1993 · 30 Nov 2021
Registered office location
Mapped from the MCA registered address
KANGANWAL ROAD VPO KANGANWAL, P. O. JUGIANA LUDHIANA Ludhiana PB 141120 IN
Map position is derived from the address on the MCA register and may point to the locality rather than the exact door number. Verify against the company's own filings before relying on it for service of notice.
The filing report for Vee Kay Concast Private Limited covers its AOC-4 and MGT-7 record with the Registrar of Companies — form types, filing dates, due dates and delay in days.
Form
FY
Filed
Due
Delay
Status
••••••
••••-••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••
••••••
••••-••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••
••••••
••••-••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••
••••••
••••-••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••
••••••
••••-••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••
••••••
••••-••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••
Get financial statements & other filing documents
Full MCA filing history for Vee Kay Concast Private Limited.
₹499₹169(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
Incorporation Documents
Change in Directors & Designated Partner
Board Resolutions
Financial Statements & Annual Filings
Charge Documents (Summary)
Charges
Registered charges & encumbrancesLocked
The filing report for Vee Kay Concast Private Limited covers its CHG-1 / CHG-4 record with the Registrar of Companies — charge IDs, lenders, secured amounts and open or satisfied status.
Charge ID
Holder
Amount
Created
Status
••••
••••••••••
₹ ••••••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••••••
₹ ••••••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••••••
₹ ••••••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••••••
₹ ••••••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••••••
₹ ••••••
••••••
••••••
See registered charges & lenders
Charge IDs, lenders & amounts for Vee Kay Concast Private Limited.
₹499₹169(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
Incorporation Documents
Change in Directors & Designated Partner
Board Resolutions
Financial Statements & Annual Filings
Charge Documents (Summary)
Financial Performance
MCA3 reporting years
Revenue (bars) vs PAT (line) by FY
Revenue PAT
FY
Revenue
PAT
Net Worth
Total Assets
Employees
2023-24
₹483.38 Cr
₹2.27 Cr
₹40.89 Cr
₹53.39 Cr
—
2020-21
₹964.60 Cr
₹9.68 Cr
₹55.63 Cr
₹53.96 Cr
—
2017-18
₹756.22 Cr
₹79.35 L
₹45.62 Cr
₹97.93 Cr
—
Detailed Financials
3 FYsIncome statement + balance sheet
Line item
2023-24
2020-21
2017-18
Income statement
Revenue from operations
₹483.38 Cr
₹964.60 Cr
₹756.22 Cr
Other income
₹2.21 Cr
₹7.57 Cr
₹3.11 L
Total income
₹485.59 Cr
₹972.17 Cr
₹756.25 Cr
Total expenses
₹520.42 Cr
₹925.64 Cr
₹979.96 Cr
Profit before tax
₹2.73 Cr
₹7.95 Cr
₹79.48 L
Profit / (Loss) after tax
₹2.27 Cr
₹9.68 Cr
₹79.35 L
Balance sheet
Equity / Net worth
₹40.89 Cr
₹55.63 Cr
₹45.62 Cr
Borrowings
₹96.79 Cr
₹93.93 Cr
₹9.67 Cr
Current liabilities
₹35.12 Cr
₹44.72 Cr
₹85.23 Cr
Total liabilities
—
—
—
Current assets
₹72.02 Cr
₹18.53 Cr
₹57.57 Cr
Cash & equivalents
₹94.34 L
₹81.43 L
₹57.89 L
Total assets
₹53.39 Cr
₹53.96 Cr
₹97.93 Cr
Employees
—
—
—
Cash-flow statement renders when the AOC-4 XBRL Cash Flow context is parsed during the extract phase.
Compounded Annual Growth Rate
Derived from multi-FY filings
Metric
Latest value
1Y CAGR
3Y CAGR
5Y CAGR
Revenue2023-24
₹449.43 Cr
+594.0%
—
—
Profit after Tax2023-24
₹2.76 Cr
+183.0%
—
—
Net Worth2023-24
₹13.71 Cr
+39.0%
—
—
Financial Ratios
Profitability · leverage · efficiency
FY
Revenue
PAT
PAT margin
Rev growth
ROE
ROA
D/E
Rev/emp
2017-18
₹466.42 Cr
₹20.15 L
+0.36%
—
+2.39%
+0.94%
—
—
2020-21
₹781.45 Cr
₹1.47 Cr
+1.08%
+22.62%
+7.64%
+3.03%
—
—
2023-24
₹724.52 Cr
₹6.79 Cr
+1.28%
+127.25%
+11.94%
+4.07%
—
—
Cap Table & Shareholding
Promoter · institutional · publicLocked
The filing report for Vee Kay Concast Private Limited covers its MGT-7 record with the Registrar of Companies — promoter, institutional and public holdings with share counts.
Category
Shareholders
Shares held
%
••••••••••
••••
••••
••.•%
••••••••••
••••
••••
••.•%
••••••••••
••••
••••
••.•%
See the full shareholding pattern
Promoter, institutional & public holding for Vee Kay Concast Private Limited.
₹499₹169(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
Incorporation Documents
Change in Directors & Designated Partner
Board Resolutions
Financial Statements & Annual Filings
Charge Documents (Summary)
Peer Benchmark
156 peersSame sector (Casting of iron) — nationwide
Long-term + short-term ratings, with rationale on rating actions.
Trademarks
Planned
IP India Trademark Registry
Applied, registered, opposed. Class numbers + status.
Patents
Planned
IP India Patent Registry
Applications and grants. Inventor names + filing dates.
Legal Cases
Planned
eCourts + Indian Kanoon
Ongoing + past litigations the entity is party to.
Each source is wired as a separate ingestion adapter behind the scraper. Live status flips per CIN as records land.
FAQs about Vee Kay Concast Private Limited
When was Vee Kay Concast Private Limited incorporated?
Vee Kay Concast Private Limited was incorporated in 1993 (around 18 Feb 1993). Its CIN is U27310PB1993PTC013070 and it is registered with RoC-Chandigarh.
Where is Vee Kay Concast Private Limited located?
Vee Kay Concast Private Limited is headquartered in Punjab, at: KANGANWAL ROAD VPO KANGANWAL, P. O. JUGIANA LUDHIANA Ludhiana PB 141120 IN .
What sector does Vee Kay Concast Private Limited operate in?
Vee Kay Concast Private Limited operates in the Casting of iron sector (NIC code 27310), classified as Non-govt company.
Who are the directors of Vee Kay Concast Private Limited?
Vee Kay Concast Private Limited has 1 active director: Mudit (Director).
What is the paid-up capital of Vee Kay Concast Private Limited?
Vee Kay Concast Private Limited has authorized capital of ₹70.00 L and paid-up capital of ₹63.46 L.
Does Vee Kay Concast Private Limited have any open charges?
Vee Kay Concast Private Limited has no open MCA-registered charges on record.
What is Vee Kay Concast Private Limited's Compliance Health Score?
RegisterKaro's Compliance Health Score for Vee Kay Concast Private Limited is 67/100 (grade C). It is a weighted assessment of the company's MCA record across charges, directors, capital and overall status, and is shown as provisional because it is assessed on the company master data currently on record.
Related Companies in Punjab
10
Active companies with a registered address in Punjab — the entries closest to Vee Kay Concast Private Limited in the MCA register. Tap any card for its full profile.