Bulland Cements Private Limited is a Private Non-govt company company incorporated in 2006 and based in Assam, India. Bulland Cements Private Limited operates in Aluminous cement (not clinker form), manufacturing (NIC 26942) with authorized capital of ₹3.00 Cr and paid-up capital of ₹2.10 Cr. For unknown, the company reported revenue of —. The board has 1 active director. RegisterKaro's provisional Compliance Health Score for the company is 67/100 (grade C), based on 4 of 9 signals — full scoring is pending extraction of the company's MCA filing history.
GAURAV BHAWAN, 4TH FLOOR, D NEOG PATH, ANAND NAGAR, ABC, BEHIND DONA PLANET, GUWAHATI Kamrup AS 781005 IN
Map position is derived from the address on the MCA register and may point to the locality rather than the exact door number. Verify against the company's own filings before relying on it for service of notice.
The filing report for Bulland Cements Private Limited covers its AOC-4 and MGT-7 record with the Registrar of Companies — form types, filing dates, due dates and delay in days.
Form
FY
Filed
Due
Delay
Status
••••••
••••-••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••
••••••
••••-••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••
••••••
••••-••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••
••••••
••••-••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••
••••••
••••-••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••
••••••
••••-••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••
Get financial statements & other filing documents
Full MCA filing history for Bulland Cements Private Limited.
₹499₹169(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
Incorporation Documents
Change in Directors & Designated Partner
Board Resolutions
Financial Statements & Annual Filings
Charge Documents (Summary)
Charges
Registered charges & encumbrancesLocked
The filing report for Bulland Cements Private Limited covers its CHG-1 / CHG-4 record with the Registrar of Companies — charge IDs, lenders, secured amounts and open or satisfied status.
Charge ID
Holder
Amount
Created
Status
••••
••••••••••
₹ ••••••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••••••
₹ ••••••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••••••
₹ ••••••
••••••
••••••
••••
••••••••••
₹ ••••••
••••••
••••••
See registered charges & lenders
Charge IDs, lenders & amounts for Bulland Cements Private Limited.
₹499₹169(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
Incorporation Documents
Change in Directors & Designated Partner
Board Resolutions
Financial Statements & Annual Filings
Charge Documents (Summary)
Financial Performance
MCA2 reporting years
Revenue (bars) vs PAT (line) by FY
Revenue PAT
FY
Revenue
PAT
Net Worth
Total Assets
Employees
unknown
—
—
—
—
—
2016-17
₹1.50 Cr
₹14.85 L
₹4.72 Cr
₹26.90 Cr
—
Detailed Financials
2 FYsIncome statement + balance sheet
Line item
unknown
2016-17
Income statement
Revenue from operations
—
₹1.50 Cr
Other income
—
₹4.33 Cr
Total income
—
₹5.83 Cr
Total expenses
—
₹8.58 Cr
Profit before tax
—
₹39.62 L
Profit / (Loss) after tax
—
₹14.85 L
Balance sheet
Equity / Net worth
—
₹4.72 Cr
Borrowings
—
₹4.80 Cr
Current liabilities
—
₹95.35 L
Total liabilities
—
₹86.90 Cr
Current assets
—
—
Cash & equivalents
—
₹35.08 L
Total assets
—
₹26.90 Cr
Employees
—
—
Cash-flow statement renders when the AOC-4 XBRL Cash Flow context is parsed during the extract phase.
Compounded Annual Growth Rate
Derived from multi-FY filingsLocked
Compounded growth rates are computed from Bulland Cements Private Limited's annual accounts as filed with the MCA in AOC-4. The financial report covers 1-year, 3-year and 5-year growth in revenue, PAT, net worth and headcount.
Metric
Latest value
1Y CAGR
3Y CAGR
5Y CAGR
Revenue
₹ ••••••
••.•%
••.•%
••.•%
Profit after Tax
₹ ••••••
••.•%
••.•%
••.•%
Net Worth
₹ ••••••
••.•%
••.•%
••.•%
Employees
₹ ••••••
••.•%
••.•%
••.•%
Gain deeper financial insights of this entity
Audited financials & ratios for Bulland Cements Private Limited.
₹999₹249(excl. taxes)
What you'll get
Financial Summary & Charts
Income Statement, Balance Sheet, Cashflow
Profitability, Liquidity & Growth Ratios
Audited Financial Statement (AOC-4)
Financial Ratios
Profitability · leverage · efficiency
FY
Revenue
PAT
PAT margin
Rev growth
ROE
ROA
D/E
Rev/emp
2016-17
₹7.54 Cr
₹86.36 L
+11.54%
—
+11.16%
+7.58%
1.47
—
unknown
—
—
—
—
—
—
—
—
Cap Table & Shareholding
Promoter · institutional · publicLocked
The filing report for Bulland Cements Private Limited covers its MGT-7 record with the Registrar of Companies — promoter, institutional and public holdings with share counts.
Category
Shareholders
Shares held
%
••••••••••
••••
••••
••.•%
••••••••••
••••
••••
••.•%
••••••••••
••••
••••
••.•%
See the full shareholding pattern
Promoter, institutional & public holding for Bulland Cements Private Limited.
Long-term + short-term ratings, with rationale on rating actions.
Trademarks
Planned
IP India Trademark Registry
Applied, registered, opposed. Class numbers + status.
Patents
Planned
IP India Patent Registry
Applications and grants. Inventor names + filing dates.
Legal Cases
Planned
eCourts + Indian Kanoon
Ongoing + past litigations the entity is party to.
Each source is wired as a separate ingestion adapter behind the scraper. Live status flips per CIN as records land.
FAQs about Bulland Cements Private Limited
When was Bulland Cements Private Limited incorporated?
Bulland Cements Private Limited was incorporated in 2006 (around 18 Nov 2006). Its CIN is U26942AS2006PTC008265 and it is registered with RoC-Shillong.
Where is Bulland Cements Private Limited located?
Bulland Cements Private Limited is headquartered in Assam, at: GAURAV BHAWAN, 4TH FLOOR, D NEOG PATH, ANAND NAGAR, ABC, BEHIND DONA PLANET, GUWAHATI Kamrup AS 781005 IN .
What sector does Bulland Cements Private Limited operate in?
Bulland Cements Private Limited operates in the Aluminous cement (not clinker form), manufacturing sector (NIC code 26942), classified as Non-govt company.
Who are the directors of Bulland Cements Private Limited?
Bulland Cements Private Limited has 1 active director: Vikash (Director).
What is the paid-up capital of Bulland Cements Private Limited?
Bulland Cements Private Limited has authorized capital of ₹3.00 Cr and paid-up capital of ₹2.10 Cr.
Does Bulland Cements Private Limited have any open charges?
Bulland Cements Private Limited has no open MCA-registered charges on record.
What is Bulland Cements Private Limited's Compliance Health Score?
RegisterKaro's Compliance Health Score for Bulland Cements Private Limited is 67/100 (grade C). It is a weighted assessment of the company's MCA record across charges, directors, capital and overall status, and is shown as provisional because it is assessed on the company master data currently on record.
Related Companies in Assam
10
Active companies with a registered address in Assam — the entries closest to Bulland Cements Private Limited in the MCA register. Tap any card for its full profile.